Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:25:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 21:25:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate shortest route to calcutta

8290/Σ Jammu-Calcutta ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 05 2012 (19:53)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1947 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 12358/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1569 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 11:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 12 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+59??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0600:22+1:062m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1:0201:05+1:015m??299.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4203:00+455m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4304:20+4525m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4406:25+4510m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Durgiana SF Express/12358 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:05+810:15+710m??2378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+211:40+210m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1714:50+1910m??2652.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:15326.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:05+2520:15+2910m??2978.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:50283.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:05+2501:10+305m??31261.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:10+2102:20+3010m??31279.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:20205.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+4604:45+465m??31484.081115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:52152.0
#14/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  06:37+5706:39+572m??31636.062281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#15/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4707:30+485m??31684.066236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#16/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:23+1:0108:25+1:022m??31742.065114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations03:10205.0
#17/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  11:35+46-??31947.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.