Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:50:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

8293/Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Sep 05 2012 (21:02)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 3411 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 270 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+15??10.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+3519:58+352m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+4220:13+422m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3821:15+382m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3721:47+372m??1111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1523:00+195m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+500:30+175m??2237.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00104.0
#8/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1402:35+185m??2341.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3210m??2351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+905:00+125m??2435.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2405:26+251m??2473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2906:53+301m??2590.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3907:29+401m??2639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4607:40+461m??2654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5108:12+521m??2697.026 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+1615m??2728.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3410:27+351m??2788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m??2836.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4912:05+485m??2878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+5712:44+591m??2928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3016:15+3520m??21078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#22/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  17:10+4317:15+425m??21140.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+3418:08+362m??21209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+4719:12+472m??21282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+5720:07+572m??21356.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0021:07+1:002m??21433.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5822:30+5520m??21504.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+1:0222:55+1:075m??21523.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:2323:30+1:235m??21550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:3300:24+1:332m??31623.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:1001:30+1:102m??31666.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:17+1:252m??31729.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:2703:55+1:265m??31845.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+1:0904:43+1:091m??31901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+2305:28+222m??31952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+1:11-??31960.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??31960.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+509:23+43m??32055.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+610:19+62m??32118.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+910:53+85m??32160.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+712:05+98m??32219.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+1312:42+132m??32267.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#43/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+1713:33+172m??32342.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#44/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+914:55+115m??32418.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#45/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+1315:23+132m??32456.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#46/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1415:47+152m??32487.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+1716:04+172m??32503.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+1716:21+172m??32521.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+1916:55+192m??32569.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+1618:02+1415m??32624.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#51/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+3818:47+3910m??32642.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#52%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+3820:05+382m??32717.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#53%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+4421:45+1:095m??32776.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20195.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+1:3000:13+1:338m??42971.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#55/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:1401:32+2:142m??43110.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#56/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:3602:48+2:413m??43202.098167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#57/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+3:0803:39+3:103m??43280.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#58/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+3:07-??43411.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.