Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:20:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:20:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Telescopic

8293/Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB  Sep 05 2012 (21:02)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 3409 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1959 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12381/Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1450 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 6
 MT  F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# 16
 M  TF 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+10610.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2719:58+272m1115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3320:13+332m2121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2821:15+282m4177.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2521:47+262m11111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+523:00+125m11152.060405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+115m02236.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#8/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1802:35+195m12341.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2903:00+3310m12351.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+125m22434.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2305:26+241m22473.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2706:53+281m12590.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3607:29+381m02639.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4307:40+451m02654.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5708:12+1:031m42697.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+4409:40+4215m72728.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+1:0010:27+1:001m32788.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#18/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+1:0411:00+1:041m02835.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+5712:05+565m32878.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:0412:44+1:041m12928.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+1916:15+2420m321078.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZM•Vizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)•  17:10+3217:15+315m221139.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#23/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2818:08+282m021209.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#24/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m321282.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#25/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+3520:07+352m121356.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#26/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+4421:07+442m021432.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+4122:30+3520m421503.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+4022:55+415m121522.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+4723:30+485m121550.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+5700:24+562m031622.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+3801:30+382m031666.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+5102:17+512m331728.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+4403:55+445m531844.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#34/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+4404:43+431m031901.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+1605:28+152m431952.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#36/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+40-1831959.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT)/12381
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+1:29831959.08710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:20+1:3509:23+1:363m132054.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+1:3610:19+1:372m332117.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1:4010:53+1:395m432159.055114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+1:3312:05+1:358m332218.082236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#42/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  12:40+1:4112:42+1:412m332265.092281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:4976.0
#43/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  13:31+1:4513:33+1:452m232341.059399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#44/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50+1:4014:55+1:415m132417.087115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#45/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  15:21+1:4615:23+1:502m232455.084102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#46/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1:5515:47+1:562m232486.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#47/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+2:0216:04+2:032m332502.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#48/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+2:0416:21+2:062m032520.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#49/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:53+2:1016:55+2:112m232568.06380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#50/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:47+1:3018:02+1:3115m632622.03184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#51/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:37+1:5718:47+2:0110m532640.05982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#52%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  20:03+2:3320:05+2:342m032715.03893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#53%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2:5821:45+3:195m632775.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#54/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+4:0400:13+4:098m142969.0109129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:17139.0
#55/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+5:0001:32+5:022m243108.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#56/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+5:0602:48+5:113m043200.098166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#57/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+4:0103:39+4:043m343278.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#58/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+4:58-1643409.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site