Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY

830/Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNALA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKGarg*  Jan 06 2012 (20:50)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 22m  17 halts  Distance: 2122 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1840 km
xfer @ BTI/Bathinda Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 32m Distance: 282 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:02 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharanpur Junction/SRE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Saharanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+40??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+4219:55+412m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+5420:40+545m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+5921:45+1:042m??1119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+5722:25+1:042m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+5823:05+582m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+1:032m??1184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+5400:25+563m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+5701:12+572m??2324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+1:1202:10+1:132m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+1:1002:50+1:1110m??2441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+1:1603:30+1:162m??2496.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+4905:00+525m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+5805:50+582m??2641.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+5706:20+572m??2672.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+1:0206:52+1:022m??2714.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+5507:40+1:025m??2748.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBD•Hoshangabad (2 PFs)•  07:58+1:0608:00+1:062m??2766.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+1:1809:12+1:192m??2834.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:1309:40+1:155m??2840.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+1:2810:19+1:282m??2893.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+1:3210:50+1:322m??2933.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1:0512:05+1:075m??2978.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+1:2912:50+1:292m??21041.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+1:3313:40+1:332m??21106.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+1:2614:30+1:2810m??21132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+1:4014:52+1:402m??21157.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+1:4215:16+1:432m??21187.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:5216:00+1:525m??21229.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+2:1016:27+2:102m??21268.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+1:5217:07+1:552m??21295.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+2:0217:55+2:065m??21347.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+2:0418:05+2:042m??21351.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+2:1718:45+2:182m??21401.089182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+2:2419:15+2:252m??21442.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+2:1620:26+2:162m??21514.050207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+2:2020:53+2:212m??21535.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+2:2421:50+2:2335m??21542.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+2:3422:07+2:342m??21546.031221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#40/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+2:3222:24+2:312m??21554.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+2:3622:43+2:362m??21573.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:3523:23+2:353m??21613.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#43%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2:3900:15+2:383m??31670.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#44%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+2:4000:42+2:402m??31704.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#45%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+2:4601:01+2:462m??31730.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#46%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+2:4001:20+2:403m??31742.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#47%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+2:5501:35+2:552m??31756.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+2:5501:50+2:552m??31772.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+2:4902:05+2:492m??31788.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#50%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+2:1602:27+2:162m??31806.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#51|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+2:1703:40+2:1610m??31840.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#52|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+406:30+810m??31840.065207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#53!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (2 PFs)  06:46+1206:48+122m??31857.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+1407:03+142m??31872.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#55!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+1507:17+202m??31886.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#56!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+1407:45+142m??31905.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#57!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1808:17+192m??31935.070249mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#58!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+2708:42+282m??31962.073250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#59!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+3109:05+332m??31988.035257mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#60!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+222m??32013.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#61/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+2210:11+222m??32034.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#62/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1910:35+205m??32041.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#63/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  10:56+2210:58+222m??32066.080279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#64/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  11:14+2111:16+212m??32087.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#65/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:22+2111:24+202m??32092.048276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#66/==/SRE•Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:02+1512:07+155m??32122.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site