Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:53:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 03:53:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DAILY

830/Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNALA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKGarg*  Jan 06 2012 (20:50)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 22m  17 halts  Distance: 2125 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1843 km
xfer @ BTI/Bathinda Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 14712/Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 32m Distance: 282 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:02 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Saharanpur Junction/SRE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Saharanpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+2:15??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:52+2:0919:55+2:083m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:2720:40+2:275m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+2:2321:45+2:292m??1121.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+2:1922:25+2:245m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+2:2823:05+2:282m??1180.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+2:2623:20+2:305m??1186.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2:2100:25+2:223m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2:2201:12+2:222m??2326.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+2:3002:10+2:312m??2419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+2:2702:50+2:2910m??2443.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+2:3403:30+2:342m??2498.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+2:0805:00+2:105m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:1505:50+2:172m??2643.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2:1506:20+2:152m??2674.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2:1706:52+2:172m??2717.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2:1907:40+2:165m??2750.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2:2308:00+2:232m??2768.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  09:10+2:3109:12+2:322m??2836.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2:2709:40+2:295m??2842.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+2:4410:19+2:452m??2895.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+2:5010:50+2:502m??2935.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2:2712:05+2:295m??2980.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2:5812:50+2:582m??21043.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+2:5813:40+2:582m??21108.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+2:5414:30+2:5610m??21134.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:50+3:0914:52+3:092m??21159.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#28/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  15:14+3:1415:16+3:142m??21189.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#29/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+3:2516:00+3:255m??21231.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#30/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:25+3:4516:27+3:492m??21270.043176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#31/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+3:4317:07+3:392m??21297.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:50+3:4417:55+3:505m??21349.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#33/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  18:03+3:5418:05+3:542m??21353.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:43+4:0018:45+3:562m??21403.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#35/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  19:13+3:5819:15+3:592m??21444.062189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:24+4:0220:26+4:022m??21516.050207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+4:0820:53+4:082m??21537.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+4:1321:50+4:0635m??21544.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#39/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+4:2222:07+4:232m??21548.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#40/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+4:1822:24+4:172m??21556.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#41/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+4:2422:43+4:242m??21575.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#42/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+4:2423:23+4:243m??21615.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#43%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+4:2400:15+4:233m??31672.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#44%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4:3200:42+4:322m??31706.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#45%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+4:3201:01+4:322m??31732.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#46%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+4:3401:20+4:333m??31744.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#47%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+5:0101:35+5:012m??31759.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+5:0201:50+5:022m??31774.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#49%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+4:5502:05+4:552m??31790.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+5:2302:27+5:232m??31809.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#51|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+4:1903:40+4:1810m??31843.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Express/14712 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#52!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+1:1506:30+1:1810m??31843.064208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#53!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  06:46+1:2406:48+1:242m??31860.070213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  07:01+1:2807:03+1:292m??31875.066220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  07:15+1:3007:17+1:352m??31888.044223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#56!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  07:43+1:2907:45+1:292m??31907.061233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#57!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  08:15+1:3108:17+1:322m??31938.070248mNRDhuri, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#58!%%!%NBANabha (1 PFs)  08:40+1:3808:42+1:402m??31965.074250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#59!%%!%PTAPatiala (4 PFs)  09:03+1:4509:05+1:462m??31991.035256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#60!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:48+1:3709:50+1:382m??32016.064272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#61/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:09+1:3910:11+1:392m??32036.024272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#62/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:30+1:3610:35+1:375m??32044.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#63/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  10:56+1:3910:58+1:402m??32068.080279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#64/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  11:14+1:3911:16+1:392m??32090.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#65/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  11:22+1:4011:24+1:402m??32095.048276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#66/==/SRE•Saharanpur Junction (6 PFs)•  12:02+1:3612:07+1:365m??32125.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site