Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection

8301/Σ Jammu-Kanpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 06 2012 (00:52)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 1049 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 679 km
xfer @ RMU/Rampur Junction  Buffer: 8h 55m
#2. 12210/Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kanpur Central/CNB


1 xfers. 7 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kanpur Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+59??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0600:22+1:062m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1:0201:05+1:015m??299.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4203:00+455m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4304:20+4525m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4406:25+4510m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  07:23+3807:25+412m??2429.033276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+2908:30+3010m??2459.058278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#9/==/LRJ•Laksar Junction (4 PFs)•  09:25+4409:28+433m??2511.066239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:07141.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+3311:50+2715m??2652.047196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#11/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+225m??2679.073191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
Kathgodam-Kanpur Garib Rath Express/12210 - Buffer: 8h 55m
0 intermediate stations08:250.0
#12|--|RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)20:55+321:20+2025m??2679.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  22:52+722:57+85m??2742.063174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0771.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:04+000:06+52m??3813.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:34164.0
#15/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)02:40+1403:10+1530m??3977.051126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#16/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  04:35+20-??31049.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.