Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:45:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:45:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The xfer time is around 2hr at Kharagpur but seats quota is less.

8305/Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 06 2012 (02:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 3077 km  1 xfers
#1. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1253 km
xfer @ CTC/Cuttack Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1824 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+919:00+111m??1293.052 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+2021:55+2115m??1431.06626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3600:13+362m??2581.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-204:30+320m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+905:30+85m??2843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+408:32+92m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+811:00+920m??21207.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+1311:25+135m??21226.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+2512:00+265m??21253.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4213:05+4010m??21253.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0213:57+1:012m??21325.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4814:42+492m??21369.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0615:31+1:055m??21431.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0916:06+1:082m??21479.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:0017:35+4925m??21547.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#17/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3618:52+1:362m??21647.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:3219:50+1:3010m??21683.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28103.0
#19/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:1322:20+1:152m??21786.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:0923:30+1:0410m??21838.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:1823:57+1:182m??21854.044227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)00:20+1:1700:30+1:3010m??31871.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:3400:49+1:325m??31889.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+1:4001:41+1:402m??31964.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:2303:15+1:245m??32040.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#26/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:2703:45+1:291m??32078.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:3204:09+1:331m??32109.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:3904:26+1:392m??32125.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:4104:41+1:421m??32143.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:4405:15+1:451m??32191.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+1:2506:47+1:3720m??32246.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#32/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+1:4407:14+1:462m??32259.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+1:5407:38+1:5510m??32264.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#34/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:1208:19+2:122m??32308.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#35%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:2109:40+2:225m??32392.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#36!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:3010:10+2:311m??32427.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#37!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+2:3510:24+2:352m??32440.064113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#38!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+2:4011:13+2:215m??32487.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+1:4213:45+1:3930m??32565.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1:5014:47+1:512m??32619.032129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+2:0815:28+2:138m??32637.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#42/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2:5217:03+2:541m??32777.092153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+3:1517:53+3:161m??32852.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+3:3918:54+3:401m??32916.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#45/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3:5119:27+3:512m??32947.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30105.0
#46/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+4:0720:59+4:062m??33052.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4625.0
#47/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+4:02-??33077.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.