Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:45:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The xfer time is around 2hr at Kharagpur but seats quota is less.

8305/Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 06 2012 (02:08)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  39 halts  Distance: 3076 km  1 xfers
#1. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1253 km
xfer @ CTC/Cuttack Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -14:40+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:19293.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:59+1019:00+121m??1293.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1721:55+2015m??1431.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3500:13+402m??2581.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#5/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-604:30+220m??2781.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+805:30+95m??2843.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30-108:32+42m??21059.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+211:00+520m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+811:25+85m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1312:00+135m??21253.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:3813:05+1:3410m??21253.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3513:57+1:382m??21325.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:5514:42+1:552m??21369.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#14/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:3915:31+1:385m??21431.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#15/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:5816:06+1:582m??21479.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:3617:35+1:2525m??21547.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#17/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+4:5318:52+4:532m??21647.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:4919:50+1:4610m??21683.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:28102.0
#19/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2322:20+1:242m??21785.052256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)23:20+1:2123:30+1:4310m??21837.037245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:4923:57+1:492m??21853.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#22/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)00:20+1:5500:30+1:5610m??31870.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:44+1:1700:49+1:435m??31888.091281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#24/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:39+2:0401:41+2:042m??31964.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2976.0
#25/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)03:10+1:4903:15+1:255m??32040.078115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#26/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  03:44+1:2903:45+1:301m??32078.081102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#27/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:08+1:3204:09+1:331m??32109.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#28/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:24+1:5004:26+1:502m??32125.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:4804:41+1:491m??32143.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#30/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  05:14+1:5505:15+1:561m??32191.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)06:27+2:0006:47+1:4620m??32245.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#32/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  07:12+2:0507:14+2:092m??32258.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)07:28+2:0507:38+2:1010m??32263.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#34/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  08:17+2:2808:19+2:292m??32308.06689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1683.0
#35!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  09:35+2:4009:40+2:545m??32391.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#36!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  10:09+2:5610:10+2:591m??32426.066108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#37!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  10:22+3:0810:24+3:082m??32440.064111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#38!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  11:08+3:1911:13+3:215m??32486.038116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0278.0
#39/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)13:15+3:2813:45+3:2530m??32564.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#40/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+3:0914:47+3:112m??32619.032128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#41/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:20+3:2915:28+3:358m??32636.089129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:34140.0
#42/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+4:3417:03+4:361m??32776.092154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:52+4:3117:53+4:331m??32851.065164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:53+4:5918:54+5:001m??32915.059183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#45/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+5:1119:27+5:132m??32946.071191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#46/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:57+5:3420:59+5:342m??33052.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#47/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  21:45+5:27-??33076.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site