Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic

8306/Σ Lalsagar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Sep 06 2012 (2:12AM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  40 halts  Distance: 640 km  1 xfers
#1. 12677/KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 278 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 362 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
    T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Ernakulam SF InterCity Express/12677
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+406:27+42m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#3|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:46+1506:47+151m??124.066902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#4|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+2007:20+211m??159.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+202m??1152.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#6/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+1810:05+183m??1218.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#7/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m??1257.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+911:30+2110m??1278.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+4312:45+5110m??1278.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#10%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+5613:45+563m??1343.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#11%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+5615:00+565m??1417.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:0316:05+1:065m??1479.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#13|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:0816:55+1:065m??1527.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#14|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0817:17+1:161m??1551.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#15|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:2617:47+1:281m??1587.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#16|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:31+1:141m??1623.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#17|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+32-??1640.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site