Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,fast.

8307/Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-Chennai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 06 2012 (02:16)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1647 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 878 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 136 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:23+221:25+22m??19.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??133.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1422:10+183m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??1121.026294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:48+1723:50+222m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+282m??2180.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2800:40+292m??2186.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3701:10+382m??2234.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3410m??2259.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:08+3203:10+322m??2310.071547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+352m??2337.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3704:10+415m??2371.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4862.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+5205:00+532m??2433.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5205:40+541m??2478.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5406:05+551m??2505.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5706:20+591m??2520.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+365m??2548.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:05+295m??2576.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  08:40+2708:45+285m??2607.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+182m??2629.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+342m??2649.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3910:13+402m??2678.034354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3510:32+362m??2688.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4011:05+425m??2717.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4911:52+502m??2769.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4812:20+491m??2796.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+5112:28+511m??2806.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+4013:30+401m??2864.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+4-??2878.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+12??2878.080493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3917:37+401m??2966.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+4417:52+442m??2984.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+3619:10+371m??21059.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+2820:12+292m??21115.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+2221:20+345m??21169.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#37%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+3922:30+5510m??21224.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#38/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0122:50+1:011m??21248.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0623:10+1:071m??21272.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5500:15+561m??31340.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+4801:00+492m??31379.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#42/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4801:45+491m??31430.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#43/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5502:10+551m??31464.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2103:40+3110m??31505.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#45/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+3704:05+381m??31528.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19+5:0304:20+5:031m??31542.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#47/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+341m??31558.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#48/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+302m??31573.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#49/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+4806:00+482m??31636.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#50/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  07:25+1707:50+1825m??31647.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site