Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 19:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,fast.

8307/Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-Chennai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Sep 06 2012 (02:16)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1645 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+321:25+33m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+63m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1522:10+183m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2223:15+282m??1119.029294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2123:50+245m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2800:30+282m??2178.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+312m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3801:10+402m??2232.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2302:05+3410m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+271m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3003:35+321m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3204:10+365m??2368.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4805:00+492m??2431.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+4705:40+501m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5006:05+511m??2503.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+5306:20+541m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+3407:15+355m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  08:00+2308:05+285m??2574.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+2608:45+275m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+1709:25+172m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+3209:45+312m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+3310:13+352m??2676.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+3010:32+322m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:05+405m??2715.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+4611:52+462m??2767.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+4612:20+461m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+4912:28+491m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0158.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+3813:30+381m??2862.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+4-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+6??2876.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#32!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3317:37+341m??2964.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3917:52+392m??2982.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2719:10+271m??21057.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+2020:12+212m??21113.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1221:20+215m??21167.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#37%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+4910m??21222.075370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#38/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+5422:50+541m??21246.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5923:10+1:001m??21270.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4800:15+491m??31338.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+4001:00+402m??31377.070144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#42/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4501:45+461m??31428.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#43/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5202:10+521m??31462.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1703:40+2310m??31503.059116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#45/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+3604:05+371m??31526.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??31540.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#47/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+331m??31556.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#48/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+272m??31571.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#49/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+422m??31634.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#50/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  07:25+1207:50+825m??31645.0406mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site