Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,fast.

8307/Σ Aurangabad-Nanded-Chennai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 06 2012 (02:16)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 15m  18 halts  Distance: 1646 km  1 xfers
#1. 17057/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 876 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17057
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:22+421:25+23m??19.0867mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  21:42+721:45+63m??133.011011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#4 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:07+1322:10+173m??152.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)23:13+2123:15+262m??1119.028293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)23:45+2023:50+225m??1134.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#7/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  00:28+2700:30+282m??2179.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#8/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:38+2900:40+302m??2184.0103564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2849.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??2233.033595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:55+2102:05+3610m??2257.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0451.0
#11|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  03:09+3003:10+301m??2308.068547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#12|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  03:34+3203:35+341m??2335.067536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:05+3304:10+375m??2369.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+512m??2432.069502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  05:39+5105:40+521m??2476.068465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  06:04+5706:05+581m??2504.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  06:19+1:0006:20+1:011m??2518.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+445m??2546.038411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#19!==!PAU•Purna Junction (4 PFs)•  08:00+3908:05+455m??2575.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  08:40+4508:45+465m??2605.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  09:23+3709:25+372m??2627.066378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#22|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  09:43+5309:45+522m??2647.068384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#23|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  10:11+5610:13+572m??2677.035354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#24|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  10:30+5310:32+542m??2686.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+5811:05+1:005m??2716.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  11:50+1:0711:52+1:082m??2768.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#27|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  12:19+1:0912:20+1:091m??2794.083556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#28|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  12:27+1:1212:28+1:131m??2804.058539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#29!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  13:29+5813:30+581m??2863.014596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#30/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+26-??2876.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0??2876.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#32!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3417:37+341m??2964.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3917:52+402m??2982.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#34|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2819:10+281m??21057.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#35|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1720:12+182m??21113.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#36|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+721:20+195m??21167.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#37/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+2322:30+3810m??21222.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+4622:50+461m??21245.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+5423:10+541m??21270.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#40/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m??31339.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#41/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:58+3901:00+392m??31378.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#42/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4101:45+421m??31429.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#43/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+4702:10+471m??31463.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#44/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+803:40+1810m??31504.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#45/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:04+2904:05+301m??31527.060153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#46/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??31541.051116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#47/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:39+2704:40+281m??31558.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#48/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+252m??31572.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#49/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+3806:00+382m??31635.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#50/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  07:25+807:50+425m??31646.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.