Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best timing

8308/Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 06 2012 (02:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 3027 km  1 xfers
#1. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 1225 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12829
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -21:10+1??10.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  22:18+1922:20+182m??183.0479mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+123:35+35m??1138.08618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1400:03+151m??2176.08321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#5/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:27+2001:28+211m??2293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#6/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  02:02+3202:04+322m??2342.0898mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+4402:45+442m??2400.02516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+704:15+1215m??2431.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:01+2805:02+291m??2491.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  05:34+3305:35+331m??2539.04618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:30+2906:32+292m??2581.08223mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:16104.0
#12/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:48+5107:49+511m??2685.06524mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#13/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:48+3908:49+391m??2748.02132mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3633.0
#14/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+710:45+820m??2781.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+222m??2843.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+2312:39+232m??2912.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+2313:45+262m??2985.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+3114:42+332m??21059.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#19/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+4215:39+442m??21135.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+2916:55+285m??21206.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+30-??21225.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 5h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+4423:15+475m??21225.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+5223:50+535m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#24/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+1:0300:44+1:032m??31325.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+4901:45+502m??31369.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#26/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+5902:35+585m??31431.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+4904:40+5125m??31547.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#28/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1:0505:56+1:052m??31647.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#29/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1:0606:45+1:0410m??31683.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#30/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1:0507:42+1:052m??31717.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4155.0
#31/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+1:1408:25+1:142m??31772.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#32/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0709:35+1:075m??31832.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#33/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+552m??31848.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1:0011:00+1:0010m??31865.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#35/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+1:0311:21+1:022m??31883.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1:0411:42+1:042m??31910.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+1:0212:22+1:012m??31958.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#38/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1:0613:02+1:062m??32002.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#39/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+4014:05+465m??32035.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#40/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+5314:52+551m??32103.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+1:0215:09+1:022m??32120.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#42/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1:0715:24+1:091m??32137.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#43/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+1:1415:58+1:151m??32185.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+5817:25+1:0115m??32240.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#45/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1:1918:00+1:192m??32272.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#46/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+1:1918:24+1:202m??32303.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#47/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:5819:50+2:0010m??32392.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#48/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+2:3920:56+2:412m??32509.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#49/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:5122:10+2:585m??32587.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#50/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+4:1403:32+4:142m??43002.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#51/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+4:12-??43027.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site