Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,fast.

8309/Σ Kurnool-Mumbai Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  Sep 06 2012 (02:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1028 km  1 xfers
#1. 17024/Tungabhadra Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 56m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 14m Distance: 784 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Kurnool City/KRNT
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kurnool City and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tungabhadra Express/17024
#1|--|KRNT»Kurnool City (3 PFs)»  -15:00+2110.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1 PFs)  15:10-15:11-1m1110.052312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5345.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  16:04-216:05+31m0155.053328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  16:19+416:20+41m0168.051308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  16:31+616:32+81m0177.063328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#6!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:23+717:25+92m21131.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:40+1417:41+161m01148.066543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#8!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  18:14+2118:15+241m01185.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#9!==!TMXTimmapur (2 PFs)  18:27+2618:28+281m01200.076579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  18:41+2818:42+311m01216.041581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#11/==/FMFalaknuma (3 PFs)  19:01+2919:02+291m01229.069522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12/==/MXTMalakpet (2 PFs)  19:07+019:08+01m11235.07492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  19:21+1119:23+112m11237.013493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:327.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+5-81244.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 5m
4 intermediate stations20:490.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  20:49+020:51+02m21244.052529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#16/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  21:12+1321:13+131m11262.059561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1522:05+152m21312.074632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#18/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  22:39+1822:40+181m21354.034458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  23:39-523:40+31m11387.081420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  23:49+623:50+71m11399.053432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  00:01+800:02+91m12409.022428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4315.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-500:50+45m22424.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:02+601:03+71m12434.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:27+601:30+103m32461.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)01:58+1:1302:00+1:132m02488.077445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  02:18+1302:20+182m12511.047457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:40+1603:50+2210m32574.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#28!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2505:10+302m32653.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#29!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3405:30+371m12671.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4105:45+422m12687.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#31%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2006:50+202m12733.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+507:35+85m52761.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#33/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1007:58+111m12782.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#34/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+151m12808.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#35/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+909:10+135m22836.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#36/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1510:15+171m12900.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#37/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1811:05+192m22928.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m62974.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+412:30+43m621019.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#40/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+11-1021028.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site