Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 29, 2016 01:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad to Salem Express-Passenger Combo

831/Σ Hyderabad Yercaud Link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 06 2012 (9:41PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 44m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 21m Distance: 211 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
Salem Junction/SA

1 xfers. 20 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Salem Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+1??10.074493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+2020:19+192m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1820:38+192m??1106.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2221:35+221m??1181.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+182m??1237.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+823:45+195m??1291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+292m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+2201:50+222m??2403.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+602:45+102m??2436.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#10/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2003:22+211m??2478.073546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+302m??2516.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+2904:20+292m??2539.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3005:05+312m??2579.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3305:25+331m??2600.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+2:5005:50+2:501m??2620.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56514 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#16/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:33+407:34+41m??2620.040914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  07:40+1207:42+212m??2624.076912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  07:50+007:51+01m??2634.063875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  07:54+3107:55+351m??2637.073902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  08:04+3908:05+421m??2648.054884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  08:16+4508:17+461m??2658.057910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#22|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  08:32+4808:34+492m??2672.065896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:47+5008:48+501m??2687.078804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  08:55+5408:56+541m??2696.050787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#25|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  09:15+5109:16+511m??2712.053723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#26|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  09:37+4809:38+481m??2730.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  09:49+5009:50+501m??2743.069507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  10:09+5010:10+501m??2765.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29|--|SZVSivadi  10:23+4810:24+481m??2775.039501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??2784.047433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  10:53+5010:54+501m??2796.051359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32|--|KVLRKaruvalli  11:09+4711:10+481m??2808.030333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??2813.011318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#34|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:59+3612:05+356m??2820.013277mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#35/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  12:55+813:00+345m??2831.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site