Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:31:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad to Salem Express-Passenger Combo

831/Σ Hyderabad Yercaud Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 06 2012 (9:41PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 831 km  1 xfers
#1. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 44m Distance: 620 km
xfer @ BNCE/Bengaluru East (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 21m Distance: 211 km
Departs @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Salem Junction/SA


1 xfers. 20 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Salem Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+0??10.074493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#2!==!JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+1720:19+162m??188.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+1620:38+162m??1106.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2421:35+241m??1181.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+182m??1237.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+723:45+165m??1291.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#7%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:43+2300:45+252m??2346.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+1901:50+202m??2403.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+502:45+102m??2436.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#10/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1903:22+201m??2478.073546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#11%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+2703:55+272m??2516.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+2604:20+262m??2539.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3405:05+342m??2579.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3705:25+381m??2600.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#15/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+5705:50+571m??2620.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56514 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#16/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  07:33+207:34+21m??2620.040914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  07:40+1007:42+172m??2624.076912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  07:50+1307:51+131m??2634.063875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  07:54+2807:55+311m??2637.073902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#20|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  08:04+3508:05+381m??2648.054884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  08:16+4008:17+411m??2658.057910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#22|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  08:32+4308:34+442m??2672.065896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23|--|KMLMKelamangalam  08:47+4408:48+441m??2687.078804mSWRKrishnagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#24|--|PRNTPeriya Naga Thunai (1 PFs)  08:55+4808:56+481m??2696.050787mSWRAttibele-Rayakottai Raod, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#25|--|RYCRayakkottai (2 PFs)  09:15+4509:16+451m??2712.053723mSWRHosur- Dharmapuri Highway, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#26|--|MZUMarandahalli (2 PFs)  09:37+4309:38+431m??2730.070583mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#27|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  09:49+4509:50+451m??2743.069507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  10:09+4410:10+451m??2765.049466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29|--|SZVSivadi  10:23+4310:24+431m??2775.039501mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30|--|MPCMuttampatti (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??2784.047433mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31|--|TPPToppur (2 PFs)  10:53+4410:54+441m??2796.051359mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#32|--|KVLRKaruvalli  11:09+4111:10+421m??2808.030333mSWRSalem district, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#33|--|SMDTSemmandappatti (1 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??2813.011318mSWRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#34|--|OMLOmalur Junction (2 PFs)  11:59+2612:05+256m??2820.013275mSROmalur ph.no. 04290-220245, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#35/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  12:55-113:00+115m??2831.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site