Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
night train

8310/Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 06 2012 (02:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3697 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1895 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+209:00+102m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+2309:30+241m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1210:10+185m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1910:35+201m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+711:35+85m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+1012:10+111m??1212.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:35-2113:40+55m??1265.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+114:32+72m??1314.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:06+212m??1354.05930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+2015:40+292m??1385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+3716:02+401m??1405.0626mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:00+5417:02+552m??1465.02410mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+618:55+135m??1507.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:15158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:10-1622:30+020m??1665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:45143.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-1101:17+12m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1301:43+141m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+505:40+810m??21101.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30333.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+511:12+72m??21434.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:45+712:05+1120m??21451.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1213:04+182m??21512.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:56217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:00+816:05+145m??21729.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:15147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:20-418:25+185m??21876.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+6-??21895.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:15+2:115m??21895.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2:1723:50+2:185m??21923.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2:2900:44+2:292m??31995.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+2:1401:45+2:162m??32039.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2:2702:35+2:265m??32101.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2:1204:40+2:1325m??32217.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#32/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+2:2605:56+2:252m??32316.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2:3106:45+2:2910m??32353.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:2807:42+2:282m??32387.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#35/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2:4108:25+2:412m??32441.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2:3509:35+2:355m??32502.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#37/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2:1510:30+2:202m??32517.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+2:2511:00+2:1810m??32535.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+2:2011:21+2:185m??32553.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#40/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2:2111:42+2:212m??32580.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#41/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+2:2312:22+2:215m??32628.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#42/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2:2213:02+2:222m??32672.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2:0914:05+2:155m??32705.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#44/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2:1714:52+2:101m??32773.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2:1715:09+2:172m??32790.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2:1215:24+2:131m??32807.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2:1815:58+2:191m??32855.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:1917:25+2:2315m??32909.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#49/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2:3318:02+2:342m??32942.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#50/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+2:3018:26+2:312m??32973.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#51/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+3:2219:50+3:2410m??33062.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#52/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+4:0220:58+3:542m??33179.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+3:3822:10+3:285m??33257.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3:2303:32+3:232m??43672.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#55/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+3:17-??43697.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site