Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:01:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:01:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
night train

8310/Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 06 2012 (02:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3698 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1896 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+909:00+112m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+171m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+810:10+135m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+211:35+95m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+812:10+91m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:25-1713:30+95m??1265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2414:15+262m??1314.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+4514:55+542m??1353.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#12%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+512m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+5816:02+591m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#14%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5717:10+572m??1464.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+145m??1507.05045mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:10158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05-1122:30+025m??1665.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-801:17+32m??2807.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1501:43+161m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+105:40+610m??21101.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30333.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+1511:12+152m??21434.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1612:00+1620m??21451.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2112:57+212m??21512.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+2716:00+275m??21729.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1318:15+135m??21876.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:35+19-??21896.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+523:15+135m??21896.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2923:50+295m??21924.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+3700:44+372m??31996.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5943.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1901:45+202m??32039.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3302:35+325m??32102.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2304:40+2225m??32218.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#32/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1905:56+202m??32318.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+5306:45+5010m??32354.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+5307:42+532m??32389.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#35/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+1:0008:25+1:002m??32443.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+5109:35+515m??32503.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#37/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+3010:30+322m??32519.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+3611:00+3510m??32536.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+3511:21+372m??32554.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#40/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+3911:42+402m??32581.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#41/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+4012:22+432m??32629.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#42/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+4413:02+482m??32673.034155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5832.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+2714:05+335m??32705.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4669.0
#44/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+3714:52+391m??32774.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+4315:09+432m??32791.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+4415:24+451m??32808.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4815:58+491m??32856.04680mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2717:25+3115m??32911.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#49/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+422m??32943.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#50/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+4818:24+492m??32974.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1690.0
#51/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1619:50+1:1710m??33064.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04116.0
#52/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:5120:56+1:522m??33180.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:0122:10+2:085m??33258.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
58 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:2603:32+2:262m??43673.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#55/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:20-??43698.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.