Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
night train

8310/Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 06 2012 (2:28AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3697 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1895 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+109:00+62m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+1609:30+181m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+610:10+135m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+1310:35+141m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+211:35+65m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+812:10+81m??1212.03790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:35-2613:40+05m??1265.06085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+014:32+112m??1314.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:04+1015:06+182m??1354.05930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+1915:40+302m??1385.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+3516:02+371m??1405.0626mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:00+5017:02+512m??1465.02410mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4842.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+118:55+115m??1507.04945mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations03:15158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:10-722:30+720m??1665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations02:45143.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-801:17+52m??2808.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1401:43+151m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+405:40+910m??21101.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30333.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+1211:12+132m??21434.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:45+1012:05+1820m??21451.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1713:04+202m??21512.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:56217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:05+325m??21729.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:15147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:20+618:25+1:105m??21876.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+31-??21895.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 4h 30m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+345m??21895.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3823:50+395m??21923.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+4500:44+452m??31995.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+3201:45+332m??32039.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+4302:35+425m??32101.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+3304:40+3625m??32217.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#32/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+3405:56+342m??32316.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+4106:45+4010m??32353.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3707:42+382m??32387.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#35/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+5108:25+512m??32441.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+4609:35+465m??32502.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#37/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+332m??32517.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+3511:00+3610m??32535.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+3911:21+375m??32553.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#40/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+3911:42+402m??32580.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#41/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+4112:22+405m??32628.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#42/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+4313:02+432m??32672.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+1914:05+315m??32705.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#44/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+3414:52+361m??32773.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+4415:09+442m??32790.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3915:24+401m??32807.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4215:58+431m??32855.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2817:25+3515m??32909.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#49/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4918:02+492m??32942.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#50/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+5218:26+532m??32973.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#51/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:4919:50+1:4910m??33062.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#52/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+2:1720:58+2:172m??33179.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:3922:10+2:355m??33257.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:4603:32+2:462m??43672.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#55/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:36-??43697.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site