Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
night train

8310/Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 06 2012 (02:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3697 km  1 xfers
#1. 18495/Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1895 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
S      
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Bhubaneshwar Weekly Express/18495
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -08:00+0??10.0551mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+162m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:29+2509:30+261m??189.04143mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+215m??1113.05270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  10:34+2110:35+221m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  11:09-11:10-1m??1170.01577mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  11:30+1011:35+165m??1175.06589mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  12:09+1812:10+191m??1212.04290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:25-713:30+45m??1265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2514:15+262m??1314.06263mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:53+5114:55+572m??1354.04432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:38+4915:40+502m??1385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  16:01+5516:02+571m??1405.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#14|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  17:08+5117:10+522m??1464.02610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+418:55+95m??1507.05045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
43 intermediate stations03:10158.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)22:05-722:30+025m??1665.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-901:17+12m??2807.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+801:43+91m??2846.06721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:47255.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+405:40+610m??21101.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30333.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+1011:12+102m??21434.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+1112:00+1220m??21451.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2212:57+222m??21512.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#23/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1516:00+185m??21729.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1118:15+185m??21876.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:35+19-??21895.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+223:15+55m??21895.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+135m??21923.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+1900:44+192m??31995.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+201:45+32m??32039.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+145m??32101.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#31%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+504:40+625m??32217.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#32/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+705:56+72m??32316.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1906:45+1710m??32353.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#34/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2007:42+202m??32388.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#35/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+302m??32442.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#36/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2009:35+215m??32502.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#37/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+410:30+102m??32518.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1411:00+1410m??32535.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+1411:21+162m??32553.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#40/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+182m??32580.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#41/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+1412:22+152m??32629.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#42/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1813:02+202m??32672.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#43/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+214:05+115m??32705.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#44/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+1514:52+161m??32773.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2015:09+212m??32790.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2415:24+261m??32808.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2715:58+281m??32855.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+817:25+1415m??32910.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#49/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+282m??32942.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#50/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+3418:24+342m??32973.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#51/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:0519:50+1:0710m??33062.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#52/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:3720:56+1:382m??33179.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#53/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:4522:10+1:545m??33257.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#54/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:2003:32+2:202m??43672.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#55/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:05-??43697.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site