Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Egmore is just 2km from Chennai Central

8312/Σ Chennai Egmore-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 06 2012 (02:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 3228 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1426 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+219:20+45m??138.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+820:50+82m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-122:30+025m??1196.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-401:17+22m??2338.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1101:43+121m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1303:10+141m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1205:40+1310m??2632.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3307:53+332m??2781.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:31+5808:32+591m??2831.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+2211:12+222m??2965.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+2412:00+2420m??2982.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+2812:57+282m??21043.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:49+2313:51+222m??21112.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:00+2615:02+272m??21185.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+3216:00+355m??21260.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:05+3217:07+312m??21336.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1618:15+165m??21407.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:35+23-??21426.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+223:15+55m??21426.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+135m??21454.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+1900:44+192m??31526.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+201:45+32m??31570.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1502:35+145m??31632.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+504:40+625m??31748.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+705:56+72m??31847.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1906:45+1710m??31884.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2007:42+202m??31919.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+302m??31973.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2009:35+215m??32033.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#31/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+410:30+102m??32049.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1411:00+1410m??32066.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+1411:21+162m??32084.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#34/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+182m??32111.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+1412:22+152m??32160.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+1813:02+202m??32203.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+214:05+115m??32236.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+1514:52+161m??32304.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2015:09+212m??32321.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2415:24+261m??32339.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2715:58+281m??32386.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+817:25+1415m??32441.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#43/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+282m??32473.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#44/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+3418:24+342m??32504.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:0519:50+1:0710m??32593.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#46/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:3720:56+1:382m??32710.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:4522:10+1:545m??32788.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:2003:32+2:202m??43203.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:05-??43228.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site