Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:59:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:59:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Egmore is just 2km from Chennai Central

8312/Σ Chennai Egmore-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 06 2012 (02:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 3228 km  1 xfers
#1. 12897/Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1426 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12897
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+119:20+35m??138.07046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+620:50+72m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-322:30+025m??1196.0526mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:45142.0
#5/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:15-601:17+12m??2338.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#6/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1201:43+131m??2377.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#7/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2003:10+211m??2493.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1905:40+2210m??2632.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:11149.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3807:53+392m??2781.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:31+5008:32+501m??2831.05118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:38134.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:10+2111:12+222m??2965.03746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+2712:00+2620m??2982.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+3112:57+312m??21043.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  13:49+2513:51+242m??21112.06334mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  15:00+2815:02+292m??21185.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+3716:00+375m??21260.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:05+3917:07+392m??21336.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+2818:15+275m??21407.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:35+33-??21426.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 4h 40m
0 intermediate stations23:100.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+165m??21426.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+2223:50+235m??21454.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+2900:44+292m??31526.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+192m??31570.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+3002:35+295m??31632.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+2104:40+2025m??31748.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:14100.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+1005:56+102m??31848.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+3606:45+3310m??31884.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3307:42+332m??31919.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+4308:25+442m??31973.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+3409:35+345m??32033.017245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#31/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+222m??32049.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+2611:00+2610m??32066.057240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+2611:21+272m??32084.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#34/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2911:42+292m??32111.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2512:22+262m??32160.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+312m??32203.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+814:05+185m??32236.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2414:52+251m??32304.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+3015:09+312m??32321.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3615:24+371m??32339.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+4215:58+431m??32386.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2417:25+2715m??32441.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#43/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+4218:00+412m??32473.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#44/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+4818:24+482m??32504.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:1919:50+1:2010m??32593.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#46/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+2:0220:56+2:042m??32710.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+2:1422:10+2:225m??32788.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3:0503:32+3:052m??43203.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:58-??43228.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site