Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:54:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:54:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore is in Chennai only

8313/Σ Chennai Egmore-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 06 2012 (02:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3368 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1566 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+5??10.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+122m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+171m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1817:55+192m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+175m??1178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+2319:55+232m??1246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+2020:35+202m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+292m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+122:30+1125m??1337.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1501:43+181m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2803:10+291m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1605:40+1810m??2772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3406:27+341m??2832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+412m??2922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+3112:00+3320m??21122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4112:57+412m??21183.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+4016:00+405m??21400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3218:35+3125m??21547.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+3619:00+365m??21566.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+223:15+55m??21566.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:50+135m??21594.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:42+2000:44+202m??31666.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+401:45+52m??31710.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+1602:35+155m??31772.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+804:40+725m??31888.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+805:56+102m??31987.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+2706:45+2510m??32024.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3007:42+302m??32059.079189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+3708:25+372m??32113.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2909:35+305m??32173.017246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5316.0
#31/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+142m??32189.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  10:50+1711:00+1810m??32206.057241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:19+1811:21+192m??32224.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#34/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+222m??32251.076331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:20+2012:22+222m??32300.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+292m??32343.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+1114:05+185m??32376.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2014:52+211m??32444.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2515:09+252m??32461.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2715:24+281m??32479.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+2915:58+301m??32526.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1255.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1017:25+1615m??32581.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#43/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+2818:00+282m??32613.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#44/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:22+3518:24+352m??32644.07187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:0619:50+1:0710m??32733.0109100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:04117.0
#46/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:54+1:4320:56+1:432m??32850.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0978.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:5322:10+2:015m??32928.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+2:1803:32+2:182m??43343.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+2:09-??43368.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site