Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore is in Chennai only

8313/Σ Chennai Egmore-Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 06 2012 (2:47AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 3806 km  1 xfers
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1566 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 04:30 +4 nights
Platform# 12
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
#1%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+2110.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+916:20+92m2112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1117:05+121m2170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+132m31123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1218:55+125m11178.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1019:55+112m21246.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+920:35+102m51281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1921:05+192m61312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-622:30+025m51337.0568mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-1001:43+21m22517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+603:10+71m12634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+605:40+1110m62772.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2506:27+261m22832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3207:53+322m32922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+812:00+1220m221122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1812:57+192m221184.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58216.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+716:00+125m121400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+718:35+1125m221547.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+1319:00+135m221566.04840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 12m
111 intermediate stations04:10438.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+1123:15+135m132004.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+165m132032.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2500:44+262m042104.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+182m042148.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2502:35+255m342210.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+1504:40+1725m042326.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#26/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+805:56+282m042425.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#27/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1806:45+2010m342462.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2607:42+272m042496.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#29/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2508:25+272m342550.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#30/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2309:35+235m142611.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#31/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-110:30+142m242626.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#32/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1711:00+1710m042644.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+2011:21+185m342662.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#34/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2111:42+212m042689.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+2312:22+215m042737.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+262m042781.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+414:05+175m142814.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#38/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2114:52+231m042882.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#39/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2715:09+272m042899.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#40/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3215:24+341m242916.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#41/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+3515:58+351m142964.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#42/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1417:25+2115m043018.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#43/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2918:02+292m043051.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#44/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+4118:26+412m343082.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#45/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:0019:50+5910m343171.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#46/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+1:1220:58+1:132m043288.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:1722:10+1:205m043366.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#48/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1:1303:32+1:132m253781.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#49/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+57-1253806.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site