Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 04:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tatanagar-Gaya-Mughal Sarai

8319/Σ Chennai Egmore - Gaya [Gautam Buddh] Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Sep 06 2012 (1:22PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 102h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 4576 km  1 xfers
#1. 15629/Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12801/Purushottam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1802 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 5
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 04:30 +5 nights
Platform# 12
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Guwahati Express/15629
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -22:30+8510.0578mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:11181.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:41+701:43+92m22181.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1403:10+151m12297.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+105:40+510m02436.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+1906:27+201m22495.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3307:53+342m32585.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47201.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶11:40-112:00+620m32786.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+216:00+45m021064.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+218:35+325m421211.05725mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+419:00+65m621230.05540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Purushottam SF Express (PT)/12801 - Buffer: 12m
290 intermediate stations04:101544.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  23:10+1023:15+135m142774.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+165m142802.08328mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#13/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:42+2600:44+272m052874.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5944.0
#14/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:43+1701:45+182m052918.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#15/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:30+2602:35+265m352980.07020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:15+1604:40+1725m053096.08142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1499.0
#17/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  05:54+605:56+172m053195.056103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#18/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  06:35+1906:45+2010m353232.038164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#19/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1907:42+202m053266.079178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#20/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  08:23+2508:25+272m353320.056240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#21/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:30+2209:35+235m153381.018245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:5315.0
#22/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-110:30+142m253396.052227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#23/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  10:50+1611:00+1610m053414.067240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  11:16+1811:21+175m353432.086281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#25/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  11:40+2011:42+202m053459.083331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#26/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:17+2112:22+205m053507.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#27/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m053551.034155mECRGaya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5833.0
#28/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:00+214:05+165m153584.089115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4668.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  14:51+2014:52+221m053652.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#30/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  15:07+2915:09+292m053669.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+3315:24+351m253686.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  15:57+3615:58+371m153734.04580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1517:25+2315m053788.05584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#34/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3318:02+332m053821.08586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:24+4418:26+452m353852.07387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1489.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:40+1:0619:50+1:0510m353941.0106100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:06117.0
#37/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:56+1:2220:58+1:232m054058.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0778.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:05+1:3022:10+1:335m054136.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
57 intermediate stations05:20415.0
#39/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+1:3503:32+1:342m264551.026216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5825.0
#40/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  04:30+1:18-1264576.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site