Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily train with faster connectivity between Jammu and Chennai. Suggested by Dheleep11m Entry #321537.

832/Σ Jammu - NewDelhi - Chennai link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 06 2012 (21:44)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 2760 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2183 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+95m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1413:50+820m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+1814:27+182m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+1514:45+152m??1324.064270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+1215:40+125m??1377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+392m??1419.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+4216:41+432m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•17:09+4217:11+422m??1487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+4617:43+462m??1532.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+5118:27+522m??1572.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:285.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+4419:15+3720m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+0??1577.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+801:03+83m??2772.080 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+1602:35+173m??2890.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+1904:10+1912m??2988.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)07:50+2808:00+2910m??21279.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2209:45+235m??21371.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#23/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+2511:02+282m??21457.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3411:18+392m??21470.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2414:30+2115m??21669.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+917:40+1510m??21878.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4520:50+462m??22121.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+2800:25+2910m??32329.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+8-??32760.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site