Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily train with faster connectivity between Jammu and Chennai. Suggested by Dheleep11m Entry #321537.

832/Σ Jammu - NewDelhi - Chennai link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 06 2012 (21:44)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 3724 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+10210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2610:02+272m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2310:45+235m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+2211:24+222m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+2311:42+232m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1312:43+165m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+2113:50+2120m11264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+4014:27+402m21306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+362m21324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+3415:40+355m21378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+5516:15+552m21420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+5716:41+572m11453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•17:09+5617:11+572m21487.091235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:0617:43+1:062m11532.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:2118:27+1:222m21573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1719:15+1:1520m31577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
136 intermediate stations04:45965.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+2:07321542.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+2:4301:03+2:483m031737.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:2302:35+3:243m131855.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+3:2904:10+3:3112m231953.080260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+4:0508:00+4:0010m032244.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+4:0409:45+4:045m332336.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#23/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:5211:02+4:502m032422.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+4:4911:18+4:482m032435.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+4:0514:30+4:0315m032634.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:5717:40+4:0010m132842.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#27/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4:1020:50+4:102m033085.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:4900:25+3:4210m143293.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+3:36-343724.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site