Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily train with faster connectivity between Jammu and Chennai. Suggested by Dheleep11m Entry #321537.

832/Σ Jammu - NewDelhi - Chennai link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 06 2012 (9:44PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  18 halts  Distance: 2759 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 40m Distance: 2182 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 18 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+7??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2510:02+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+2110:45+215m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1112:43+145m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)13:30+1813:50+1920m??1264.073249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+392m??1306.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#9/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  14:43+3614:45+372m??1324.064269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:35+4615:40+495m??1378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#11/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m??1420.083259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#12/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0916:41+1:092m??1453.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)17:09+1:0717:11+1:072m??1487.091235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#14/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1217:43+1:122m??1532.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:27+1:182m??1573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:284.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)18:55+1:1219:15+1:0820m??1577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#17/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??1577.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#18/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1501:03+143m??2772.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2102:35+223m??2890.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+2904:10+3012m??2988.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3510m??21279.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??21286.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??21371.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??21457.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??21470.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??21669.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+1517:35+2010m??21877.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:13243.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+192m??22120.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+600:25+1010m??32328.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#30/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+4-??32759.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site