Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:16:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:16:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
xfer at KUR/Kurda Road, Odisha. Garib Rath from KUR/Kurda Road, Odisha.

8321/Σ Gaya-Bangalore Garib Rath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 06 2012 (14:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 3236 km  1 xfers
#1. 12816/Nandan Kanan Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1763 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1473 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 222 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandan Kanan Express/12816
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+1:56??10.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+2:4508:16+2:453m??1131.076191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:04309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:20+4:1212:30+4:1510m??1440.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:28+4:5713:30+5:002m??1518.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#5/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:05+5:3315:15+5:4310m??1635.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#6/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  16:23+6:1616:25+6:182m??1724.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+6:4118:15+6:0615m??1787.09184mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:07102.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:22+5:5419:24+5:572m??1889.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:41+5:5819:43+5:582m??1907.066113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:00+6:1421:05+6:155m??1992.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#11/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:09+5:4122:11+6:092m??11068.063399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#12/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:23+6:0023:25+6:012m??11144.027281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#13/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+7:0600:15+7:1310m??21162.048240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#14/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  00:40+7:1100:42+7:112m??21182.043203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#15/--/VAABhaga Junction  01:10+7:1401:12+7:142m??21202.038190mSERJamadoba, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#16/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  01:30+6:4701:32+6:472m??21213.041157mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#17/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+6:1302:20+6:135m??21243.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#18/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+5:5803:00+5:582m??21296.08689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:21+5:5803:23+5:582m??21326.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#20/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  04:23+6:4104:25+6:412m??21399.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)04:55+6:1005:20+6:0925m??21422.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#22/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  06:18+5:0406:20+5:042m??21491.07116mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  07:00+6:0607:10+6:3310m??21538.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#24/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:10+6:1308:12+6:132m??21601.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#25/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  08:45+6:3008:47+6:322m??21644.07437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  09:45+6:3609:50+6:375m??21716.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#27/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  10:30+6:0510:35+6:045m??21744.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+6:2611:15+6:265m??21763.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:350.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)15:50-316:15+425m??21763.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36126.0
#30/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:51+1217:53+122m??21889.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#31/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:10+1018:15+95m??21910.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:46+018:48+02m??21953.04648mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4231.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:30+419:32+42m??21984.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#34/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:24+1020:26+102m??22057.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#35/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+921:25+95m??22127.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#36/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:30+1322:50+1220m??22188.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#37/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:20+1223:22+132m??22205.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#38/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:44+2023:45+211m??22221.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24117.0
#39/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+3101:10+311m??32338.06318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#40/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:58+2902:00+312m??32388.05723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3490.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:34+2103:35+241m??32478.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#42/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:10+1205:20+1810m??32538.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#43/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+2506:25+2415m??32570.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#44%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  07:15+3407:16+351m??32615.06179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#45%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  08:30+2608:31+261m??32690.054150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#46%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  08:58+2308:59+231m??32714.064160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#47%--%DMTDiguvametta  10:05+2710:06+291m??32785.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#48%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+311:25+95m??32827.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#49%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+2912:45+345m??32903.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:33+4714:35+472m??33015.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#51%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+915:55+105m??33049.074371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#52%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:09+5517:10+561m??33139.036635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1984.0
#53%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+3819:30+391m??33223.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#54/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+13-??33236.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site