Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good alternate connection

8323/Σ Jammu-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 06 2012 (4:06PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  32 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 22926/Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1574 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 32 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+1:03??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1100:22+1:132m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1:1101:05+1:105m??299.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4403:00+465m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4904:20+4825m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+5306:25+5110m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Paschim Express (Slip) (PT)/22926 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:05+013:05-60m??2378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m??2420.077259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??2453.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??2487.085235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#11/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??2533.064232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56-15:58-2m??2573.09219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  16:25-16:45-20m??2577.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??2605.059207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10-19:15-5m??2718.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??2752.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??2794.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#18/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m??2827.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#19/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??2871.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00-22:05-5m??2935.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:40-10m??21043.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#22/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??31115.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#23/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15-01:17-2m??31176.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??31268.062469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00-04:10-10m??31309.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#26/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22-05:24-2m??31390.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#27/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??31423.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#28/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16-07:18-2m??31496.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m??31570.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??31640.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m??31700.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#32/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??31729.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#33/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m??31768.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#34/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m??31794.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#35/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m??31843.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#36/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m??31933.03718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#37/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m??31945.01414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:267.0
#38/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45--??31952.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site