Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate to direct link

8324/Σ Jammu-Delhi night/day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 06 2012 (16:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 645 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 14682/Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+59??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0600:22+1:062m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1:0201:05+1:015m??299.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4203:00+455m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4304:20+4525m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4406:25+4510m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express/14682 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+707:45+610m??2378.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#8/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  08:06+1008:08+102m??2403.080279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#9/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:24+1008:26+112m??2424.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:32+908:34+102m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#11/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+409:20+45m??2459.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#12%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  09:48+2509:50+262m??2493.060256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:14+2510:16+252m??2517.073247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#14/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+262m??2569.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#15/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:09+2511:11+252m??2573.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#16/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:27+2711:29+272m??2593.043222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:08+1812:10+192m??2620.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  12:55+19-??2645.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.