Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 03:23:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Porbandar to Dibrugarh. Far west to north-eastern part of India. Telescopic, Bi-weekly.

8326/Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Sep 06 2012 (6:52PM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 15m  59 halts  Distance: 3995 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1397 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2598 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+516:00+42m??152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-217:58+92m??1131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+818:15+132m??1140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1519:32+195m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2820:09+292m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+162m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-623:05+42m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-400:50+430m??2463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-504:10+22m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+905:40+910m??2649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+155m??2815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#13!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+311:05+210m??2954.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:20+1410m??21089.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2614:32+272m??21179.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+2815:43+293m??21240.042273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+718:02+332m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2018:40+202m??21366.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  19:03+2219:05+232m??21383.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+1619:35+172m??21393.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2220:40+1140m??21397.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations-20:-400.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+23??21397.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#23/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+4001:06+402m??31480.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+5501:43+535m??31523.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+5702:53+585m??31602.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#26/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+5903:20+1:002m??31638.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+1:5505:55+2:025m??31833.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:1908:35+3:2410m??32027.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:0109:45+4:032m??32117.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+4:0411:45+4:0315m??32180.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#31/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:1212:33+4:132m??32237.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:2612:59+4:322m??32274.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:5313:44+4:552m??32342.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:2014:55+5:2210m??32391.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:3915:11+5:402m??32401.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#36/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  16:12+5:5916:14+6:012m??32480.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+6:1617:30+6:1820m??32515.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+6:2117:53+6:242m??32538.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+6:3418:31+6:3215m??32560.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#40|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:58+6:3619:00+6:362m??32589.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#41|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+6:2619:57+6:2812m??32613.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#42!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+6:3320:29+6:332m??32643.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#43|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+6:2721:45+6:278m??32687.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#44|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+6:0823:15+6:082m??32741.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+6:2023:37+6:212m??32759.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+6:0801:00+6:1215m??42794.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#47%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+6:3202:10+6:322m??42885.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#48%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+6:4703:00+6:465m??42942.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+6:2705:20+6:1820m??43030.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#50!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+6:1306:02+6:162m??43063.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#51!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+6:2606:35+6:285m??43095.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#52!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+6:3106:57+6:272m??43117.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+6:0808:05+6:115m??43155.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+6:1608:30+6:145m??43174.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#55%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:2309:07+6:232m??43220.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#56%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+6:2309:28+6:232m??43243.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+6:2209:40+6:222m??43253.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#58|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+6:1210:45+6:1510m??43281.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#59|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+6:1210:53+6:132m??43283.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#60|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+6:1311:19+6:112m??43298.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#61|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+6:1611:45+6:202m??43325.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#62|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+6:2712:39+6:242m??43373.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+6:3013:05+6:2810m??43390.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#64|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+6:2514:30+6:325m??43431.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#65|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+6:2715:00+6:3115m??43437.05359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#66!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+6:3015:40+6:322m??43471.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#67!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+6:4116:10+6:422m??43494.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#68!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+6:4216:43+6:435m??43528.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#69!==!KWMKampur  16:59+6:5817:01+6:582m??43546.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#70!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+6:5517:19+6:562m??43556.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#71!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+7:0017:36+7:012m??43573.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#72!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+6:5718:00+6:582m??43587.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#73|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+6:3219:25+6:3310m??43618.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#74|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+6:4719:58+6:482m??43650.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#75|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+6:5320:45+6:5610m??43688.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#76|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+6:5721:04+6:582m??43702.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#77|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+6:2223:00+6:262m??43758.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#78|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+6:3323:56+6:2910m??43796.063117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#79|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+6:1400:53+6:155m??53850.047100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#80|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+6:1001:38+6:112m??53884.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+6:1403:10+6:1710m??53953.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+6:04-??53995.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site