Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:10:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:10:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Porbandar to Dibrugarh. Far west to north-eastern part of India. Telescopic, Bi-weekly.

8326/Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 06 2012 (18:52)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 15m  59 halts  Distance: 3995 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1397 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 52h 45m Distance: 2598 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    TF 
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:25 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 MT    
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 59 halts. 457 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0657mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+716:00+62m??152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-817:58+92m??1131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+818:15+132m??1140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1119:32+145m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+2720:09+272m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+172m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-523:05+42m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-500:50+630m??2463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-904:10+02m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+905:40+1010m??2649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+608:35+105m??2815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:20139.0
#13!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+311:05+210m??2954.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1313:20+1710m??21089.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+3014:32+412m??21179.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#16|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3615:43+363m??21240.042271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+218:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+1918:40+202m??21366.044219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#19%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  19:03+2619:05+312m??21383.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#20%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2419:35+252m??21393.010223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+2920:40+1940m??21397.051219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14056
0 intermediate stations-20:-400.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -23:40+2:24??21397.059219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#23/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  01:04+2:5401:06+2:552m??31480.081200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  01:38+2:5701:43+2:565m??31523.072191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:48+2:4302:53+2:445m??31602.087166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#26/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  03:18+2:5903:20+3:012m??31638.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#27/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:50+4:0405:55+4:105m??31833.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:25+3:5808:35+3:5610m??32027.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:43+4:5209:45+4:532m??32117.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  11:30+5:0011:45+4:5815m??32180.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#31/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:31+4:5512:33+5:072m??32237.09171mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  12:57+4:4812:59+5:012m??32274.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#33/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:42+4:5513:44+5:172m??32342.04863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0149.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+5:1614:55+5:3310m??32391.04257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#35/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:09+5:2015:11+5:222m??32401.07858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  16:12+5:2316:14+5:242m??32480.03748mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)17:10+5:0917:30+5:0320m??32515.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:51+5:1817:53+5:182m??32538.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#39|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+5:2318:31+5:2015m??32560.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#40|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:58+5:0719:00+5:072m??32589.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#41|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+5:0919:57+5:0712m??32613.06050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#42!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  20:27+5:0320:29+5:032m??32643.03944mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#43|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  21:37+5:0621:45+5:068m??32687.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.0
#44|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+5:1723:15+5:172m??32741.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#45%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+5:1723:37+5:172m??32759.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0835.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  00:45+5:1201:00+5:1515m??42794.08031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0891.0
#47%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+5:0402:10+5:182m??42885.07737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#48%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:55+5:2103:00+5:345m??42942.04453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0088.0
#49%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:00+5:2405:20+5:0220m??43030.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#50!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:00+4:5306:02+5:112m??43063.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#51!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  06:30+5:0306:35+5:095m??43095.06777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#52!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  06:55+5:1306:57+5:202m??43117.03668mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#53!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:00+5:1808:05+5:405m??43155.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#54%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  08:25+5:4408:30+5:595m??43174.07948mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#55%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  09:05+6:0409:07+6:082m??43220.07349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#56%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+5:5509:28+6:142m??43243.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#57%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:38+5:4709:40+6:242m??43253.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#58|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+5:2410:45+5:3510m??43281.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#59|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  10:51+5:2010:53+5:362m??43283.03761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#60|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  11:17+5:2211:19+5:362m??43298.06754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#61|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  11:43+5:1511:45+5:432m??43325.05649mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#62|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  12:37+5:0912:39+5:452m??43373.06254mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5:1613:05+5:3710m??43390.03158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#64|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+5:0414:30+5:245m??43431.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#65|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  14:45+4:5515:00+5:2115m??43437.05360mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#66!==!DGUDigaru  15:38+5:1915:40+5:322m??43471.05058mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#67!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:08+5:1416:10+5:152m??43494.07362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#68!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+5:2216:43+5:235m??43528.06565mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#69!==!KWMKampur  16:59+5:5217:01+5:532m??43546.04168mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#70!==!JMKJamunamukh  17:17+5:5217:19+5:522m??43556.06670mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#71!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  17:34+5:5017:36+6:082m??43573.03878mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#72!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  17:58+5:5118:00+6:082m??43587.02589mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#73|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  19:15+5:2019:25+5:2010m??43618.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#74|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  19:56+5:2219:58+5:222m??43650.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#75|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  20:35+5:4020:45+5:4110m??43688.050153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#76|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  21:02+4:5921:04+4:592m??43702.029138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5456.0
#77|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  22:58+5:1623:00+4:472m??43758.050102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#78|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  23:46+4:5423:56+4:3810m??43796.063118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#79|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+5:1500:53+5:145m??53850.047101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#80|--|BOJBhojo  01:36+4:5201:38+4:552m??53884.050107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2269.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+4:5803:10+4:5910m??53953.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  04:25+5:07-??53995.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site