Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 00:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jh Swarna Jayanti reaches Mughal Sarai at 01:57 night.

8327/Σ Gaya-Ahmedabad Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 06 2012 (6:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2864 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 58m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Bokaro)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+24110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+2515:10+2415m117.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+2216:20+252m2167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+2316:43+261m2179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25+2017:35+2310m11119.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+018:05+32m21135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+318:40+310m31152.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+2920:00+2810m01246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+265m21322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+2921:55+321m11343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+3222:10+341m01360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+421m01390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+3523:06+372m01407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+4123:21+421m21425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+5123:54+531m01472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1802:15+2810m52527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 18m
161 intermediate stations00:52775.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+1:0903:22+1:1415m031302.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+2:2805:35+2:325m231455.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+4:2508:20+4:2615m431649.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+5:0511:40+5:075m031880.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:5012:25+4:545m131903.038169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1385.0
#22/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:2714:40+4:282m031988.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#23/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:3615:30+4:411m032065.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+4:4216:25+4:415m032129.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:1717:50+5:1810m232236.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50226.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4:0021:42+4:012m032462.052469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:0222:40+4:0310m432503.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45261.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:0102:50+4:0425m742764.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:0903:24+4:271m142800.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:1903:41+4:191m042818.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#31/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:21-242864.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site