Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jh Swarna Jayanti reaches Mughal Sarai at 01:57 night.

8327/Σ Gaya-Ahmedabad Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Sep 06 2012 (18:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 40m  17 halts  Distance: 2864 km  1 xfers
#1. 12817/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 527 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 58m Distance: 1562 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12817
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -14:40+36110.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3815:10+3715m117.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3716:20+392m2167.034256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  16:42+3616:43+391m2179.057298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#5/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  17:25+3117:35+3410m11119.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+318:05+42m21135.042227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#7/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  18:30+518:40+510m31152.080240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  19:50+4920:00+4710m01246.051399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:30+3321:35+425m21322.068115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#10/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  21:54+4621:55+471m11343.069113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:09+4822:10+491m01360.077102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:34+5722:35+591m01390.034104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#13/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:04+5823:06+582m01407.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1:0423:21+1:061m21425.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  23:53+1:2223:54+1:231m01472.02580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations02:1155.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3402:15+4710m52527.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948 - Buffer: 18m
161 intermediate stations00:52775.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07+2:2203:22+2:3515m031302.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#18/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4:2505:35+4:355m231455.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+5:3908:20+5:4115m431649.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#20/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+6:4911:40+6:545m031880.034166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+6:0112:25+6:045m131903.038169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1385.0
#22/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+5:3714:40+5:392m031988.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#23/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+5:4915:30+5:541m032065.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#24/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:5216:25+5:505m032129.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15107.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+6:2217:50+6:2110m232236.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50226.0
#26/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+5:3921:42+5:392m032462.052469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#27/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+5:5622:40+5:5810m432503.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45261.0
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+5:4902:50+5:5525m742764.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+5:5503:24+5:561m142800.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+5:2703:41+5:301m042818.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3946.0
#31/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+5:20-242864.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site