Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 17:33:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connection upto DBRT/GHY/HJP/BJU from ADI/AII/JP but non telescopic. Bi-Weekly connectivity.

8328/Σ Rajdhani and Rajdhani ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Sep 06 2012 (7:16PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3394 km  1 xfers
#1. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2458 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT

1 xfers. 24 halts. 402 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+517:57+52m??16.07655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#3%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+1618:49+172m??169.05394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+420:04+72m??1134.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#5!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+1820:50+195m??1187.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations04:00305.0
#6!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1000:55+105m??2492.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+1502:55+1710m??2627.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:25+1906:27+192m??2904.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  06:44+2006:46+202m??2921.021219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+16-??2936.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+3??2936.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15+712:22+117m??21102.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1313:48+143m??21192.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+2317:35+2610m??21427.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+922:25+1410m??21710.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#16%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+3000:35+315m??31849.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#17%--%CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:55+275m??31916.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3103:05+362m??31975.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+3405:00+3120m??32063.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#20/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+3705:18+372m??32078.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#21%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+1708:45+1810m??32243.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#22%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+4010:02+402m??32339.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1612:05+1420m??32426.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#24!==!NCBNew Cooch Behar Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+3714:05+372m??32552.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+4614:30+462m??32570.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+4515:27+452m??32649.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#27|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+3616:10+362m??32677.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#28|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+4817:35+492m??32786.03458mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#29|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+3419:25+3725m??32834.06460mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+4621:35+462m??32969.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#31!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3822:32+412m??33015.057142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#32|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+4423:08+452m??33047.060180mNFRDiphu, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#33|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+5323:52+597m??33084.042153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations02:33108.0
#34|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+1302:35+2010m??43192.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#35|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1605:10+1810m??43349.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#36|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+12-??43394.0-108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site