Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:05:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:05:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast connection upto DBRT/GHY/HJP/BJU from ADI/AII/JP but non telescopic. Bi-Weekly connectivity.

8328/Σ Rajdhani and Rajdhani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 06 2012 (19:16)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 35m  24 halts  Distance: 3440 km  1 xfers
#1. 12957/Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12436/New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 44h 50m Distance: 2504 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT


1 xfers. 24 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Dibrugarh Town

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express/12957
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+4??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+817:57+82m??16.07957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+1618:47+182m??169.05294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:02+620:04+82m??1134.077217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  20:45+2120:50+215m??1187.076264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
43 intermediate stations04:00305.0
#6!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1500:55+155m??2492.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+2102:55+1910m??2627.0106436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42 intermediate stations03:30277.0
#8%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  06:25+2206:27+222m??2904.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  06:44+2006:46+202m??2921.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4415.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:30+21-??2936.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express/12436
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -09:25+0??2936.058216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  12:15-212:22+47m??21102.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#13/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+613:48+73m??21192.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:37235.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:25+317:35+610m??21427.061124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+422:25+1410m??21710.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#16!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  00:30+3600:35+365m??31850.05365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#17%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+4101:55+445m??31916.05358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#18/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+4703:05+502m??31975.05555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1:1805:00+1:1320m??32063.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#20/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  05:16+1:0205:18+1:022m??32078.05047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations03:17165.0
#21/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+4608:45+4510m??32243.07736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:1596.0
#22%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:00+5810:02+582m??32339.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+3612:05+3420m??32426.064114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:58126.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+592m??32552.04948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  14:28+5514:30+542m??32570.08648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:25+5915:27+592m??32649.04149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#27%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m??32677.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:23109.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:1317:35+1:132m??32786.03458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2548.0
#29%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  19:00+5419:25+5225m??32834.06459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:08135.0
#30!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)21:33+1:1021:35+1:102m??32969.04978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#31!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+1:1422:32+1:152m??33014.057141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#32|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  23:06+1:1723:08+1:182m??33047.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#33|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  23:45+1:2023:52+1:207m??33084.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations02:33153.0
#34|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+5202:35+5610m??43237.065117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:25157.0
#35|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:0405:10+1:0210m??43394.042124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0546.0
#36|--|DBRT•Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)•  06:15+49-??43440.0-107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site