Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:18:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:18:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Khandwa- Bhusaval-Manmad-Kalyan

8329/Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Sep 06 2012 (7:23PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1885 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 404 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 24h 28m Distance: 1481 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
    T  
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 341 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+2??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+421:32+42m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+421:55+55m??130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+722:17+85m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1022:39+142m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+723:26+92m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-400:55+35m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+801:44+101m??2268.076104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:57+1901:59+192m??2285.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+2102:15+221m??2302.066110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:38+2302:39+241m??2328.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:56+2602:57+271m??2350.08280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:18+3303:19+341m??2379.02981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+1404:32+1820m??2404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12545 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:22-105:32+810m??2404.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:18143.0
#16/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:50+1:4607:55+1:495m??2547.05897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:55171.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2:0511:00+2:0610m??2718.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:2612:10+2:265m??2816.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2:1014:00+2:1510m??2907.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:4718:10+2:0115m??21152.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:5120:45+1:535m??21335.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:5322:30+1:5410m??21459.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+2:0000:50+2:013m??31643.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:3204:55+2:313m??31848.03410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#25/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+2:12-??31885.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site