Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 04:53:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ganga Sutlej arrives Mughal Sarai at 4:12am morning.

8331/Σ Gaya-Mumbai CST Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 06 2012 (19:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 3101 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 404 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 43m Distance: 1496 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# 3
     F 
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 06:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+1310.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+521:32+52m019.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  21:50+521:55+75m3130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+1022:17+105m3148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1222:39+142m0175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+623:26+92m01123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50-100:55+55m12199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+1901:44+201m02268.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:59+3302:01+332m22285.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+3702:15+381m22302.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:36+3802:38+392m02328.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:54+4302:56+432m02350.09580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:14+5003:16+512m02379.02881mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5625.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)04:12+3004:32+3720m02404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361 - Buffer: 24m
317 intermediate stations00:401199.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+4405:32+5220m441603.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:35+1:4106:40+1:395m341666.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2:2211:00+2:2210m141917.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+2:5512:10+2:555m542015.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2:4014:00+2:4410m142106.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+2:3418:10+2:4315m342351.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2:3920:45+2:395m142534.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+2:5922:30+3:0310m242658.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3:0800:50+3:133m352842.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+4:3104:55+4:283m553047.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:37+4:1205:40+4:113m653092.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#26/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15+2:29-053101.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site