Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:59:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 22:59:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ganga Sutlej arrives Mughal Sarai at 4:12am morning.

8331/Σ Gaya-Mumbai CST Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly  Sep 06 2012 (19:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1902 km  1 xfers
#1. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 404 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12361/Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 43m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
S      
Dhanbad Junction/DHN
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 18 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Dhanbad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307
#1/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -21:20+3??10.055236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#2/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  21:30+521:32+52m??19.069226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#3/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+621:55+75m??130.063240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:12+1022:17+115m??148.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#5/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  22:37+1322:39+162m??175.064331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  23:24+1023:26+122m??1123.054399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2476.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:50+200:55+75m??2199.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:43+2501:44+261m??2268.076104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:57+4101:59+412m??2285.071113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+4402:15+451m??2302.066110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  02:38+4602:39+471m??2328.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#12/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  02:56+5002:57+511m??2350.08280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:18+1:0003:19+1:011m??2379.02981mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:12+4104:32+4720m??2404.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Asansol - Mumbai CST SF Express/12361 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1:0805:32+1:2120m??2404.05784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:39+2:1306:40+2:141m??2467.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:10251.0
#17%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3:0611:00+3:0610m??2718.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#18%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+3:3312:20+3:345m??2816.061387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#19%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3:2114:00+3:2210m??2907.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#20%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+3:0118:10+3:1315m??21152.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:0620:45+3:065m??21335.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+3:2522:30+3:2710m??21459.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3:4000:50+3:453m??31643.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+3:5904:55+3:583m??31848.06110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#25/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:39+3:4105:40+3:401m??31893.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#26/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  06:15+3:03-??31902.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site