Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:11:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 08:11:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
The 1st train reaches Varanasi at 19:10. 2nd train is at 20:25 from Varanasi

8333/Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 06 2012 (19:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 681 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1477 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express/12353
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  09:21+309:23+32m??195.07137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  10:17+810:19+82m??1158.08876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:48+1210:53+115m??1200.052114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0759.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  12:00+512:05+65m??1259.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
38 intermediate stations02:45199.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  14:50-614:55+25m??1458.076115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  16:02+316:04+62m??1543.064113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)17:57-718:17+220m??1663.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+1119:30+425m??1681.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#10/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+2??1681.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#11/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2621:00+272m??1725.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#12%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+302m??1756.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#13%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+5023:30+1:0930m??1816.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2002:25+1:1910m??2993.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#15%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4003:40+1:415m??21091.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:4105:00+1:4310m??21182.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#17%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:3809:05+1:4810m??21427.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:3013:45+1:3110m??21734.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:2814:15+1:312m??21758.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1:5616:00+1:565m??21918.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+1:5017:00+1:512m??21991.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#22/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:1118:35+1:262m??22042.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:3420:25+1:323m??22124.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??22142.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#25/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+1:13-??22158.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site