Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Late night start from Mumbai

8334/Σ Mumbai-Akola-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nanded Mail  Sep 06 2012 (20:09)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1079 km  1 xfers
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 564 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17640/Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 45m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:15
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+700:35+62m??117.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1901:00+203m??135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+2803:35+302m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+2704:30+283m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4906:50+5110m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+5508:45+545m??1564.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Akola- Kacheguda InterCity Express/17640
0 intermediate stations15:150.0
#8|--|AK»Akola Junction (7 PFs)»  -09:30+0??1564.074284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+121m??1643.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  11:24+811:25+81m??1691.089466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+161m??1749.027391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)12:55-913:05+510m??1772.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  14:10+114:15+65m??1802.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#14!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  14:53-114:55+62m??1824.039378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#15|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  15:25+215:26+51m??1844.061384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#16|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:55+715:56+101m??1874.042354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#17|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  16:10+816:12+82m??1883.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+716:45+85m??1913.057385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#19|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:40+717:42+92m??1965.089524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#20|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  18:00+1818:01+331m??1992.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  18:09+4218:10+451m??11001.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  18:16+4418:17+441m??11008.041547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#23|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  19:13+2719:14+291m??11046.0106601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#24!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  19:16+019:17+01m??11049.041599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#25!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  19:32+2719:34+262m??11060.036596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#26/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+2319:52+231m??11070.037534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#27/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  19:58+3119:59+301m??11074.019530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#28/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  20:15+20-??11079.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site