Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:57:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:57:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore,Ujjain can be connected to jharkhand capital

834/Σ Malwa-Jharkhand Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH  Jan 06 2012 (22:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
#1. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18623/Patna - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 4
  T T S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S T  F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra Express/22911
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30+14410.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:04+2500:06+252m1239.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+2301:10+3020m1279.085493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:23+3402:25+332m02182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+1504:10+3410m42263.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+5204:50+522m12316.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+5605:21+553m12356.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+3606:25+365m32401.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#9/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+1:0006:52+1:002m02423.060440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+5607:50+575m12476.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#11/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31+1:0308:33+1:032m02527.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58+1:0609:00+1:062m22553.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#13/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+5011:30+1:0610m02664.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+1:0112:30+1:012m12727.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+5313:15+5710m22762.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3515:00+375m22840.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+5315:41+582m22895.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1438.0
#18%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:1517:20+1:2425m02933.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:5918:12+1:592m221005.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5918:30+1:575m221013.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:0718:58+2:072m321044.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:2220:15+2:2615m221076.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4520:55+2:452m021130.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+3:0121:29+3:012m321178.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+3:0321:48+3:042m021196.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#26/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  22:58+3:1123:03+3:125m321281.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:1800:16+3:192m331357.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+3:1501:20+3:162m031433.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+3:1701:45+3:1710m231451.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Patna - Hatia Express/18623 - Buffer: 40m
143 intermediate stations02:00288.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:45+2304:15+1830m441739.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#31/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+1304:49+162m241756.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#32/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:20+1205:25+135m241772.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  05:42+1305:43+141m241789.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#34/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:57+1205:58+141m141800.054311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  06:11+1706:12+181m141812.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#36/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1506:36+172m041824.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#37/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  06:50+1406:51+161m041831.049269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#38/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  07:44+1107:45+131m041874.042615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  07:54+1207:55+141m041880.017617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#40/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+808:20+1510m241884.017635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:45+7-241891.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site