Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:29:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore,Ujjain can be connected to jharkhand capital

834/Σ Malwa-Jharkhand Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 06 2012 (10:20PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1891 km  1 xfers
#1. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1451 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18623/Patna - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 4
  T T S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S T  F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra Express/22911
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30+2410.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:06+1000:08+102m1239.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+801:10+1320m1279.083493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:25+1402:27+142m02182.069455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#5/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  03:28-1003:30+42m02253.020524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00-704:10+1410m42263.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+2704:50+272m12316.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+3005:21+293m12356.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1206:25+125m32401.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#10/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+3306:52+332m02423.060440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#11/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+2407:50+255m12476.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#12/==/PHAPatharia  08:31+2408:33+242m02527.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58+2809:00+282m22553.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#14/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+811:30+2710m02664.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#15%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+2312:30+232m12727.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+1913:15+2010m22762.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+715:00+145m22840.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#18%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+2415:41+242m22895.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0938.0
#19%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  16:50+2917:15+4925m02933.08397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#20/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1918:10+1:192m221005.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#21/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:1818:30+1:175m221013.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#22/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:3818:58+1:392m321044.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:0220:10+2:0210m221076.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:1920:55+2:192m021130.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:2221:29+2:222m321178.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#26/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  21:46+2:2521:48+2:252m021196.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:1423:03+2:145m321281.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#28/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:2200:16+2:222m331357.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#29/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:1401:20+2:152m031433.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:1501:45+2:1410m231451.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Patna - Hatia Express/18623 - Buffer: 40m
142 intermediate stations02:00288.0
#31/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+1004:15+1030m441739.033240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#32/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+604:49+112m241756.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#33/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:20+705:25+95m241772.059245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  05:42+905:43+111m241789.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#35/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:57+905:58+101m141800.054311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#36/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  06:11+1106:12+131m141812.034298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#37/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+1106:36+132m041824.027256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#38/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  06:50+1206:51+141m041831.049269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#39/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  07:44+1107:45+141m041874.042615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  07:54+1307:55+141m041880.017617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#41/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+908:20+1410m241884.017633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#42/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:45+6-241891.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site