Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:31:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:31:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore,Ujjain can be connected to jharkhand capital

834/Σ Malwa-Jharkhand Express Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by VIVEK SINGH~  Jan 06 2012 (22:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1602 km  1 xfers
#1. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1450 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 18623/Patna - Hatia Express
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 152 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
  T T S
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shipra Express/22911
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:30+15??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:04+2700:06+272m??239.055540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)00:50+2301:10+2720m??279.085492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:13103.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  02:23+2902:25+292m??2182.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00+704:10+2910m??2263.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#6/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+4204:50+422m??2316.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#7/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+4505:21+473m??2356.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+2806:25+295m??2401.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#9/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+4306:52+432m??2423.060440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#10/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+4007:50+405m??2476.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#11/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  08:31+4108:33+412m??2527.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58+4109:00+422m??2553.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#13/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)11:20+2111:30+4310m??2664.065387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+3812:30+382m??2727.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+3313:15+3610m??2762.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4078.0
#16%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+1615:00+235m??2840.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+3615:41+362m??2895.030132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1437.0
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+1:0117:20+1:2325m??2932.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#19/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+2:0718:12+2:072m??21005.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+2:1018:30+2:095m??21013.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#21/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+2:1618:58+2:162m??21044.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:3120:15+2:3015m??21076.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4220:55+2:432m??21130.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:5021:29+2:512m??21178.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4921:48+2:502m??21196.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#26/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  22:58+2:4923:03+2:485m??21281.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5500:16+2:552m??31357.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5201:20+2:542m??31432.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:4901:45+2:4810m??31450.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Patna - Hatia Express/18623 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#30/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:45+804:15+330m??31450.033241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3217.0
#31/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:47+004:49+52m??31467.030227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#32/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:20-105:25+25m??31483.059246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  05:42+205:43+41m??31500.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#34/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  05:57+205:58+41m??31511.053312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  06:11+406:12+51m??31523.034297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#36/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:34+306:36+52m??31535.027257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#37/==/SLFSilli (3 PFs)  06:50+506:51+71m??31542.049269mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#38/==/TISTatisilwai (3 PFs)  07:44+607:45+81m??31585.042615mSER835103, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  07:54+707:55+81m??31591.017617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#40/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+308:20+810m??31595.017633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#41/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  08:45-1-??31602.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site