Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 18:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jan Shatabdi reaches Patna at 22:15. Karmabhoomi departs Patna at 01:15 at night.

8341/Σ Gaya-Mumbai LTT Bodhgaya Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 07 2012 (08:04)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 2118 km  1 xfers
#1. 12366/Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12545/Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1711 km
Departs @ 14:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 19 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express/12366
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:25+6??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+515:35+62m??160.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)16:40-116:45+55m??1113.037246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#4/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+917:11+111m??1128.073227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#5/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)17:25+1717:30+195m??1145.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#6/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+232m??1163.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#7/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  18:06+2218:07+231m??1190.094331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#8/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+262m??1238.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)20:00+1620:25+1525m??1315.077115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#10/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  21:02+2421:03+251m??1362.07166mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  21:16+2421:17+251m??1377.03164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+8-??1407.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12545 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:05+1:2901:15+1:3210m??2407.05157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
49 intermediate stations04:07211.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:22+3905:32+4210m??2618.06284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:18144.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m??2762.05897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:55170.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+5611:00+5910m??2932.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  12:05+1:2112:10+1:215m??21031.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4090.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:1814:00+1:2410m??21121.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55246.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:55+1:0618:10+1:1915m??21367.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#20/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1:2220:45+1:235m??21550.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35123.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:20+1:3022:30+1:3310m??21673.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+1:4400:50+1:443m??31858.051582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations04:02205.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:52+2:4104:55+2:393m??32063.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#24 LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  06:00+0-??32118.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.