Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
From Far North Eastern part of India to the end of western part of India. Sufficient buffer, no need of change stations at Delhi , telescopic and Bi-weekly.

8344/Σ North- East to West ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 07 2012 (12:06)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 3994 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 54h 40m Distance: 2596 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1419 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
     FS
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 17:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+5??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1000:25+1110m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+401:40+95m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+2102:13+235m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-203:50+810m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45-504:47+62m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1505:41+162m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1306:15+1810m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2106:55+242m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1308:00+2010m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1309:04+182m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+2109:20+212m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+2509:37+252m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+2309:56+242m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+195m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+262m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+2911:23+292m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+712:50+1215m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1313:10+155m??2563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2913:58+2610m??2604.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+322m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+3015:05+315m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+3515:27+352m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+3315:47+342m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+2416:15+2210m??2713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+3716:44+372m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+4016:57+412m??2751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+5217:20+488m??2774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+5418:00+595m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+4818:40+575m??2838.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+5819:26+1:012m??2876.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+4020:20+425m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2321:27+312m??2930.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2022:50+2620m??2964.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNE•KishanGanj (3 PFs)•  23:51+4723:56+475m??21051.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+4700:52+482m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1003:50+1515m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2604:24+262m??31234.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:02+232m??31252.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+2206:03+255m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+3906:51+392m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+4107:39+4110m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+4908:02+492m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+3409:15+2820m??31434.06657mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+3209:37+322m??31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1311:02+2020m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:35+3211:37+322m??31513.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+1:0812:25+1:102m??31592.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+5813:15+1:0010m??31602.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:2013:57+1:222m??31651.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+1:3114:44+1:332m??31720.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:3315:12+1:352m??31756.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+5516:57+5615m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+1:1617:55+1:185m??31877.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+2:0119:25+2:0610m??31966.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+2:2122:45+2:2710m??32161.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:07194.0
#57/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:52+3:2100:54+3:322m??42355.039167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#58/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+3:4801:55+4:035m??42392.060166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:13+4:2703:18+4:285m??42470.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4:4103:50+4:412m??42513.047199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:10+4:3305:12+4:332m??42576.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:05+4:23-??42596.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 6h 50m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#63/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:4412:55+1:5015m??42596.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#64/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:0313:12+2:022m??42600.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#65/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+2:0713:30+2:062m??42610.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#66%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:1113:50+2:112m??42627.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#67%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:0814:58+2:092m??42678.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#68/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2:1915:57+2:223m??42753.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#69!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:5816:40+2:592m??42814.057283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#70%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2:3518:30+2:3215m??42904.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#71%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:0721:40+1:5525m??43039.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#72%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:1823:59+2:222m??43179.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#73!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:1702:45+2:2110m??53344.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#74!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2:0104:10+2:042m??53397.043216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#75/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:2907:50+1:3135m??53531.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#76|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:3409:01+1:342m??53596.05829mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#77|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:4210:11+1:442m??53662.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#78!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:5611:09+1:582m??53736.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#79!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:3412:30+1:405m??53778.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#80|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+1:5913:40+2:057m??53854.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#81|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+1:5713:57+1:555m??53862.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#82|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+1:4415:53+1:491m??53942.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#83|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+45-??53994.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site