Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:51:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:51:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jasidih-Madhupur-Bokaro-Ranchi

8347/Σ Dhanbad-Mumbai LTT 'ISM Engg col Exp' ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Sep 07 2012 (13:53)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2250 km  1 xfers
#1. 18621/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 542 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 1708 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
    TF 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 13:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S     S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 16 halts. 256 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patliputra Express/18621
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:25+30??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  15:32+3715:34+372m??13.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  15:43+4115:45+422m??110.07358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+5715:57+582m??122.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  16:05+1:0016:07+1:012m??130.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1:0816:25+1:092m??145.013553mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:049.0
#7/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  16:29+1:1516:31+1:142m??154.07852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#8/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1616:40+1:172m??163.04749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#9/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  16:53+1:1616:55+1:162m??174.07051mECRPunarakh, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  17:02+1:1917:04+1:182m??182.05548mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  17:12+1:1917:14+1:202m??189.06148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  17:22+1:2517:23+1:261m??197.04950mECRMusahari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:3117:30+1:332m??1101.06746mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#14/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  17:35+1:3117:37+1:322m??1107.05247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/==/DMRXDumri Halt (2 PFs)  17:42-17:44-2m??1111.02848mECRPin:811302, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  17:55+1:3317:57+1:362m??1116.03447mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#17/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  18:07+1:3118:09+1:322m??1122.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#18/==/KIUL•Kiul Junction (5 PFs)•  18:19+1:3018:21+1:312m??1123.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3018:30+1:302m??1130.06457mECRKiul, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  18:36+1:3618:38+1:382m??1137.03765mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#21/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  18:46+1:4018:48+1:392m??1142.06865mECRmananpur road, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  18:56+1:4218:58+1:452m??1151.08081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#23/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  19:04+1:5219:06+1:522m??1159.07790mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  19:11+1:5519:13+1:572m??1165.013107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:5212.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  20:05+1:2520:10+1:355m??1177.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#26/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  20:26+1:4720:27+1:471m??1196.059246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#27/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:4920:55+1:512m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  21:04+1:4621:05+1:461m??1232.037242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  21:15+1:4621:16+1:461m??1239.049261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1:4421:32+1:442m??1250.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#31/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  21:51+1:4721:52+1:471m??1274.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#32/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  22:10+1:4722:11+1:471m??1292.054202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:27+1:4622:29+1:452m??1306.038182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34/--/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  22:59+1:4723:00+1:481m??1325.024146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#35/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  23:08+1:4423:09+1:451m??1329.022132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#36/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  23:16+1:3623:17+1:361m??1331.046135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#37/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:07+1:3500:17+1:3410m??2370.028236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#38/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  00:45+1:3500:48+1:353m??2383.046198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#39/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:20+1:3701:22+1:382m??2408.028227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#40/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:55+1:3502:05+1:3210m??2423.061245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#41/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  02:44+1:3202:45+1:341m??2463.030298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#42/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  03:10+1:2703:15+1:285m??2476.051256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#43/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  04:21+1:2604:22+1:281m??2531.019617mSER834010, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#44/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:35+1:2204:45+1:2210m??2535.021635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#45/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  05:05+1:19-??2542.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
0 intermediate stations0.0
#46/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+5??2542.063655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
24 intermediate stations02:40167.0
#47/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+512:30+810m??2709.065198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#48/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+814:05+152m??2810.094235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#49/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3814:53+382m??2882.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07132.0
#50/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4117:15+4715m??21014.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#51/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+5519:00+5510m??21125.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#52|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+5219:55+535m??21168.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#53/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+1:0721:45+1:072m??21303.054319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#54/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+4300:20+4410m??31433.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#55/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+3601:40+363m??31512.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#56/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+3303:03+353m??31607.091335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#57/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4204:00+425m??31686.084284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#58/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5505:50+5910m??31825.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17185.0
#59/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:0708:10+1:173m??32010.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#60/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+1:1909:10+1:175m??32082.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:12133.0
#61/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+5412:25+513m??32215.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#62/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  13:35+39-??32250.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site