Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:22:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
reasonable train from Marathwada region to Surat Ahmedabad

8348/Σ Marathwada Ahmadabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Sep 07 2012 (16:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 1040 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 553 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 11050/CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
      S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 16 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+4??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1410:42+192m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2011:17+212m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3611:30+362m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3011:55+321m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3912:15+401m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1113:25+182m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1214:35+145m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2315:00+231m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2015:30+201m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+017:00+1710m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+251m??1372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+3017:30+311m??1389.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2818:00+293m??1421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2818:10+282m??1426.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+919:15+135m??1471.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2420:45+223m??1553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
CSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)/11050 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+1622:20+143m??1553.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+3122:50+302m??1567.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45+1123:50+115m??1595.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+222m??2716.05427mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#22/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:58+1503:00+192m??2781.03614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+603:55+65m??2811.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:37+1604:38+171m??2870.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+1405:45+165m??2940.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+1706:16+181m??2976.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:32+1106:33+121m??2995.03837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#28/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+10-??21040.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site