Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 23:14:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via YPR, RRB, UBL, GDG

835/Σ Hosur Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  Jan 06 2012 (22:38)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 889 km  1 xfers
#1. 76524/Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hosur/HSRA
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Hosur and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU/76524
#1|--|HSRA»Hosur (3 PFs)»  -17:50+10??10.078896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  18:01+1718:02+191m??114.065910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  18:11+2218:12+241m??124.066884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:22+2918:23+311m??135.047902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  18:27+118:28+11m??138.072875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6|--|BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  18:39+3618:40+371m??151.065911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  18:47+4118:48+421m??159.043899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8/==/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  18:52+5218:53+521m??162.010908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+13-??166.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+1919:15+225m??266.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+232m??2130.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+2422:05+265m??2226.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??2272.071805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  23:48+2123:50+222m??2340.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+1700:50+262m??3386.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+3001:10+342m??3399.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+3301:35+341m??3422.070582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3702:05+372m??3455.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-304:10+1010m??3530.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+3204:40+331m??3565.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+2305:30+3610m??3588.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??3636.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+4306:45+441m??3655.059586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+4407:00+441m??3669.038567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+442m??3682.057542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+4708:00+481m??3717.037524mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+4108:30+421m??3735.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+4009:30+435m??3779.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#29!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+1:0009:45+1:001m??3816.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#30!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+3510:25+351m??3830.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#31!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-112:15+62m??3874.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+4-??3889.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.