Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 08:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via YPR, RRB, UBL, GDG

835/Σ Hosur Solapur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SR misusing Maq from decades~  Jan 06 2012 (10:38PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 889 km  1 xfers
#1. 76524/Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 16535/Gol Gumbaz Express
Travel Time: 17h 25m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hosur/HSRA
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 30 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Hosur and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hosur-Yesvantpur DEMU/76524
#1|--|HSRA»Hosur (3 PFs)»  -17:50+10??10.078896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#2|--|AEKAnekal Road (2 PFs)  18:01+1418:02+141m??114.065910mSWRBengaluru-562106, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|HLEHeelalige (2 PFs)  18:11+1818:12+191m??124.066884mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#4|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:22+2418:23+261m??135.047902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|--|BLRRBelandur Road (1 PFs)  18:27+018:28+11m??138.072875mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  18:39+2818:40+281m??151.065911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#7/--/HEBHebbal (2 PFs)  18:47+3118:48+321m??159.043899mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#8/--/LOGHLotte Golla Halli (2 PFs)  18:52+3018:53+301m??162.010908mSWRBengaluru-94, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:274.0
#9/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+12-??166.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Gol Gumbaz Express/16535 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+225m??266.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#11|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:18+1920:20+212m??2130.058826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:00+2822:05+285m??2226.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  22:48+2822:50+282m??2272.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  23:48+2523:50+262m??2340.048677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:48+2700:50+322m??3386.042597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  01:08+3501:10+362m??3399.058553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  01:34+3501:35+361m??3423.070583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  02:03+3602:05+362m??3455.039558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:5575.0
#19|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)04:00-404:10+910m??3530.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#20!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  04:39+2504:40+271m??3565.034635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)05:20+1705:30+3010m??3588.059654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#22|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+391m??3636.048543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#23|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  06:44+3806:45+381m??3656.058586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  06:59+3907:00+391m??3669.038565mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#25|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  07:20+3607:22+372m??3682.057541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#26|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  07:59+4008:00+421m??3717.037535mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#27|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  08:29+3908:30+411m??3735.048578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#28!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  09:25+3209:30+355m??3779.0-597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1437.0
#29!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:44+5209:45+521m??3816.021514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3914.0
#30!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  10:24+2710:25+271m??3830.024490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#31!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  12:13-512:15+32m??3874.036473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#32|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  12:40+0-??3889.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site