Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once chain from Marathwada to Bhuj via main gujrat.

8350/Σ Marathwada Gujrat Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Sep 07 2012 (16:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  23 halts  Distance: 1402 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 848 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 23 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+3??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+232m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3311:17+352m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+5011:30+502m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4311:55+461m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+5512:15+571m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+372m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2814:35+305m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+351m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+301m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44+416:44+180m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+417:00+1810m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#13/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+231m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2717:30+281m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2618:00+263m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#16/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2518:10+252m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+619:15+105m??1473.056589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2781.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2320:45+213m??1554.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+2922:20+263m??1554.03510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#20 BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+312m??1570.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5527.0
#21/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+423:50+65m??1597.0647mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+1601:45+192m??2718.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+2302:13+302m??2744.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1103:03+122m??2784.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+003:55+15m??2813.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+804:38+82m??2872.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+105:45+25m??2943.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1006:16+102m??2978.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1006:33+102m??2997.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#30/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??21040.01250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+208:05+520m??21043.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#32|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+809:14+92m??21108.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#33|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2410:16+242m??21174.06454mWRGujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:49116.0
#34!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+3612:07+362m??21290.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#35|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:22+4112:24+412m??21306.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4638.0
#36|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:10+3113:35+3325m??21344.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:43+3913:45+482m??21353.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#38|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:55+4713:57+512m??21360.03053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  15:20+9-??21402.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.