Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:47:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once chain from Marathwada to Bhuj via main gujrat.

8350/Σ Marathwada Gujrat Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Sep 07 2012 (4:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1400 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 553 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 11092/Pune Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 847 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1110:42+172m??130.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1611:17+172m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+322m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+2711:55+291m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+3512:15+361m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+813:25+192m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1414:35+165m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2215:00+221m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+1815:30+191m??1297.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-617:00+1010m??1348.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1417:20+151m??1372.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2017:30+211m??1389.070551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+1918:00+193m??1421.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+1818:10+182m??1426.045560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10-219:15+45m??1471.056590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+1220:45+93m??1553.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune Bhuj Express (PT)/11092 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+4222:20+403m??1553.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+5122:50+502m??1567.03024mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:45+3323:50+355m??1595.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+3101:45+322m??2716.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+3502:13+492m??2742.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+3603:03+362m??2781.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+1903:55+255m??2811.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+3504:38+362m??2870.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2505:45+275m??2940.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+3406:16+342m??2976.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+3406:33+342m??2995.04837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#29/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??21037.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45+3008:05+3320m??21040.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+4009:12+422m??21105.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#32!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:12+5310:14+532m??21171.06354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51117.0
#33!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+4512:07+452m??21288.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:22+5112:24+512m??21304.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#35|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:10+4113:35+4625m??21341.06611mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:43+5913:45+592m??21350.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#37|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:55+1:0013:57+1:092m??21357.03053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#38|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  15:20+30-??21400.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site