Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 04:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly once chain from Marathwada to Bhuj via main gujrat.

8350/Σ Marathwada Gujrat Bhuj ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Sep 07 2012 (16:24)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 15m  22 halts  Distance: 1402 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 11092/Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 847 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 15:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+5??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1910:42+252m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2811:17+292m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+452m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3911:55+411m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4612:15+471m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1913:25+252m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1814:35+195m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+261m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2315:30+231m??1297.040547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1310m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1917:20+201m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2517:30+251m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2318:00+233m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+319:15+75m??1473.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2120:45+193m??1555.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune - Bhuj Express (PT)/11092 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+3522:20+323m??1555.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+3522:50+352m??1569.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+823:50+115m??1597.0646mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2101:45+212m??2718.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+1802:13+292m??2744.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#23/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+1203:03+122m??2783.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50-103:55+05m??2813.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+804:38+82m??2872.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+405:45+65m??2942.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+1006:16+102m??2978.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+1106:33+112m??2997.04838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#29/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:26-07:28-2m??21039.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#30/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:45-208:05+420m??21042.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.0
#31|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+609:14+72m??21107.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#32!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2510:16+262m??21173.06454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:49117.0
#33!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+1912:07+192m??21290.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#34|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:22+2212:24+222m??21306.04944mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4637.0
#35|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)13:10+1313:35+1425m??21343.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  13:43+2313:45+272m??21352.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  13:55+2813:57+372m??21360.03053mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#38|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  15:20+1-??21402.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site