Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:59:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 07:59:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice chain from marathwada to gutrat, weekly once.

8351/Σ Marathwada Gujrat weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Sep 07 2012 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1042 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 555 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 38m
#2. 11096/Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 14 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+7??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+2310:42+292m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3111:17+322m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4711:30+472m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4211:55+431m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4912:15+501m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:25+272m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2114:35+215m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2815:00+281m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2515:30+251m??1297.040547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1210m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#12/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  17:19+1717:20+181m??1374.0112595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#13/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  17:29+2317:30+231m??1391.070551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:57+2118:00+223m??1422.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/DVL•Devlali (3 PFs)•  18:08+2118:10+212m??1428.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:10+119:15+65m??1473.056590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:42+2120:45+183m??1555.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune Ahmedabad Ahimsa Express (PT)/11096 - Buffer: 1h 38m
0 intermediate stations01:320.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:17+3422:20+313m??1555.03110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:48+4222:50+422m??1569.03024mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+185m??1597.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1872.0
#21/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  01:08+2001:10+202m??2669.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:43+2601:45+262m??2718.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:11+2502:13+372m??2744.04912mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  03:01+2103:03+212m??2783.03814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:50+1103:55+115m??2813.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:36+2004:38+202m??2872.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2805:45+295m??2942.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:14+3306:16+332m??2978.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:31+3206:33+322m??2997.03838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1245.0
#30/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:45+16-??21042.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site