Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No need to stay overnight at Ahmedabad No need to stay Awake till Ahmedabad arrives, and loos good night sleep. You can easily catch onward Train at CSTM Mumbai. One can relax during the break time/buffer time. You can save the expenses of making night halt at Ahmedabad as well.

8352/Σ Anjar Mumbai Chennai ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Sep 07 2012 (4:57PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2120 km  1 xfers
#1. 19132/Kutch Superfast Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 841 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 34 halts. 231 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kutch Superfast Express/19132
#1|--|BHUJ»Bhuj (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.07789mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  20:48+220:50+32m??142.04953mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  20:59+221:01+32m??149.02835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)21:20+221:45+525m??158.08111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  22:13+1322:15+142m??196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  22:38+722:40+82m??1112.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  23:11+1623:13+172m??1151.0846mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  23:46+1823:48+192m??1197.06545mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  00:17+3600:19+362m??2229.05054mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:1865.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1801:39+192m??2294.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+803:10+420m??2359.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1103:56+122m??2405.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:11+1304:13+142m??2424.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:57+1005:02+125m??2459.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:47+2005:49+202m??2530.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+192m??2539.05019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:00+307:05+65m??2589.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  07:26+907:28+102m??2619.07114mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#19/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  08:01+708:03+112m??2658.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:25+1608:27+162m??2684.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:09139.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:36+410:38+62m??2823.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#22/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:25-1-??2841.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+1??2841.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+23m??2850.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+214:40+22m??2874.06711mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#26/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+1215:00+142m??2895.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#27/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  15:43+1615:45+192m??2941.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#28/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  16:28+1816:30+192m??2969.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#29/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1817:28+182m??21026.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+418:10+610m??21032.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1119:30+145m??21108.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+2521:45+322m??21216.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#33%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+2523:25+2810m??21295.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+2801:10+292m??31408.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+2201:40+232m??31434.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#36%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20-202:25+65m??31445.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#37%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+803:00+92m??31483.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#38%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+202m??31527.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1804:00+192m??31552.053407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#40%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+2104:35+282m??31581.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#41%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+3305:10+332m??31622.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#42/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+2206:30+3315m??31674.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#43/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+412m??31702.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#44/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+4607:36+462m??31751.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#45/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+3508:15+432m??31779.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+4208:40+412m??31802.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#47/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+3409:05+342m??31818.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#48/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+3509:22+352m??31834.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4124.0
#49/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+192m??31858.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#50/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+1810:45+192m??31898.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#51/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+2011:00+202m??31909.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#52/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+2611:30+262m??31942.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#53/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-312:55+610m??31983.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#54/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+1413:20+142m??32006.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#55/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+613:55+62m??32037.03888mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#56/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+314:20+72m??32051.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#57/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+1515:20+152m??32114.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#58/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30-4-??32120.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site