Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:55:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 19:55:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity from sc to jammu

8356/Σ sc-jat weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^  Sep 08 2012 (09:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  67 halts  Distance: 2278 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2136 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 67 halts. 576 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1118:07+122m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+1918:22+202m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Himsagar Express/16317 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+1719:45+205m??1142.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+2221:06+232m??1243.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+2323:40+2310m??1385.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+2723:57+281m??1399.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+1901:36+201m??2517.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2502:55+2610m??2594.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30297.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4407:30+525m??2891.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+5809:20+1:005m??2983.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:0114:12+1:0112m??21275.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1897.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:4715:35+1:475m??21372.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#14/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+2:3416:42+2:342m??21438.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+2:5617:30+3:055m??21490.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+3:2320:01+3:241m??21657.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+3:1721:10+3:0230m??21678.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:40+3:0000:10+1:43150m??21685.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#19/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1:4300:46+1:442m??31697.077216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01+1:5301:02+1:541m??31716.069220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2:0001:40+1:593m??31756.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#22%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+1:5502:40+1:545m??31813.073229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1:5603:10+1:562m??31847.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+1:5703:31+1:572m??31873.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#25%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:4704:05+1:505m??31885.057224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1:5604:24+1:582m??31902.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+2:0304:44+2:042m??31923.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+2:0704:58+2:072m??31936.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#29%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:5805:35+1:585m??31952.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0405:50+2:042m??31969.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+2:0706:10+2:072m??31989.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#32%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:5906:30+1:592m??31996.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#33%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2:1307:10+2:4010m??32014.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+2:0907:25+2:082m??32027.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+2:4407:48+2:442m??32050.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+2:3808:15+2:395m??32066.072239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#37/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+2:4408:52+2:442m??32108.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+2:4509:08+2:472m??32124.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#39/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+2:5009:26+2:522m??32139.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+2:4010:20+2:435m??32179.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#41/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+2:4011:00+2:402m??32202.071393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#42%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:37+2:4411:38+2:451m??32245.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#43/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+2:0013:10+2:0310m??32278.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site