Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:34:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:34:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity from sc to jammu

8356/Σ sc-jat weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^~  Sep 08 2012 (09:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  67 halts  Distance: 2279 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2137 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 67 halts. 585 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1918:07+212m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+3118:22+312m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Himsagar Express (PT)/16317 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+3519:45+365m??1142.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+5021:06+492m??1243.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+3623:40+3610m??1385.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+4823:57+491m??1399.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+5301:36+541m??2517.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+4802:55+4910m??2594.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+5707:30+1:035m??2892.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:0309:20+1:025m??2983.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40292.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+4014:12+4112m??21275.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+4415:35+445m??21373.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#14/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+522m??21438.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+4917:30+535m??21491.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+5220:01+551m??21658.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+4221:10+3330m??21679.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:40+3000:10+0150m??21686.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#19/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+300:46+32m??31698.078217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01+601:02+71m??31717.069220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+501:40+53m??31757.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#22%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35-402:40+25m??31814.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+303:10+42m??31848.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+603:31+62m??31874.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#25%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00-404:05+15m??31886.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+604:24+62m??31903.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#27%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+704:44+72m??31924.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+704:58+72m??31937.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#29%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+205:35+35m??31953.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#30%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+705:50+72m??31970.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+2806:10+312m??31990.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#32%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+222m??31997.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#33%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+2207:10+3410m??32015.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+4007:25+402m??32028.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+4507:48+472m??32051.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4408:15+455m??32067.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#37/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5208:52+522m??32109.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5409:08+542m??32125.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#39/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5309:26+532m??32140.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+4310:20+445m??32180.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#41%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+5011:00+502m??32203.071393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#42/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:37+3611:38+371m??32247.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#43/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1013:10+1910m??32279.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.