Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:11:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 14:11:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity from sc to jammu

8356/Σ sc-jat weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Balaji Sunder*^  Sep 08 2012 (09:54)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 45m  67 halts  Distance: 2278 km  1 xfers
#1. 12714/Satavahana SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16317/Himsagar Express
Travel Time: 41h 15m Distance: 2136 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
      S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 67 halts. 577 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satavahana SF Express/12714
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+618:07+92m??1132.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:20+1618:22+162m??1142.085271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Himsagar Express/16317 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:40+3119:45+345m??1142.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#5/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  21:04+3921:06+392m??1243.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:24142.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+1923:40+2010m??1385.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:56+2523:57+261m??1399.073194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:38118.0
#8/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:35+3101:36+321m??2517.066279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0977.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3702:55+4110m??2594.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:30298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:25+4507:30+555m??2892.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+1:1209:20+1:165m??2984.063497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:40291.0
#12/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1:1414:12+1:1312m??21275.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1898.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:30+1:3715:35+1:355m??21373.061213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#14/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1:4016:42+1:442m??21438.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:25+2:0517:30+2:085m??21491.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:30167.0
#16/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  20:00+2:0320:01+2:041m??21658.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#17/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:40+1:5921:10+1:4430m??21679.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.0
#18/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:40+1:4600:10+27150m??21686.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#19/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+3000:46+302m??31698.077217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#20/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:01+3801:02+391m??31717.069220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#21/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+4101:40+413m??31757.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#22%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  02:35+3302:40+335m??31814.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+372m??31848.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#24%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+4303:31+432m??31874.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#25%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3504:05+395m??31886.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#26%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+4304:24+432m??31902.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+4904:44+502m??31924.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#28%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+5204:58+532m??31937.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#29%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+4505:35+455m??31953.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+5105:50+522m??31969.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+5406:10+562m??31989.025256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#32%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+4806:30+482m??31997.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#33%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+5607:10+1:2710m??32015.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3407:25+1:342m??32028.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1:3407:48+1:342m??32051.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:2908:15+1:305m??32067.071239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#37%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:3608:52+1:382m??32108.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#38%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:3809:08+1:382m??32124.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#39%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:3909:26+1:412m??32139.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#40/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:2910:20+1:305m??32179.037326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#41/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2811:00+1:282m??32202.071393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#42/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:37+1:3311:38+1:331m??32245.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#43/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+4113:10+4810m??32278.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site