Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow but connecting many different places. telescopic, daily by alternate trains.

8361/Σ North- East to West ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Sep 08 2012 (12:00PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  69 halts  Distance: 3367 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2162 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19166/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 69 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+3??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+500:25+710m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+401:40+75m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1402:13+165m??2145.037100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-803:50+510m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45-404:47+32m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1205:41+132m??2293.036138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1306:15+2010m??2307.059153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2206:55+222m??2344.035180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1108:00+1610m??2376.030142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+409:04+122m??2408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1409:20+142m??2422.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1809:37+192m??2438.03870mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1509:56+192m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2310:25+235m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2710:55+282m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+3011:23+302m??2524.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+812:50+1215m??2557.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1213:10+125m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2513:58+2210m??2605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+2714:15+282m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+235m??2670.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23|--|BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+2715:27+272m??2697.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+2415:47+242m??2712.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1416:15+1310m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+2616:44+282m??2742.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+2916:57+312m??2752.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+3917:20+348m??2775.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+4118:00+445m??2821.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+3818:40+415m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+3819:26+432m??2877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+3120:20+395m??2900.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+2221:27+252m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1322:50+2120m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+4023:56+405m??21052.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+5400:52+542m??31110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1203:50+1615m??31200.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2604:24+262m??31236.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2405:02+242m??31254.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+2906:03+305m??31308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+5006:51+512m??31352.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+4907:39+4710m??31382.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  08:00+5208:02+522m??31406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+3909:15+3120m??31435.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+3309:37+342m??31457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1611:02+2020m??31480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+2911:37+292m??31514.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+1:0012:25+1:012m??31594.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+5013:15+5210m??31603.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:0913:57+1:102m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+1:2114:44+1:222m??31721.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:2115:12+1:212m??31757.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+4216:57+4715m??31815.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+1:2017:55+1:195m??31878.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+2:0919:25+2:1110m??31968.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+2:5322:45+2:5710m??32162.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19166 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+1:3101:10+1:408m??42162.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#58/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:4901:37+1:502m??42176.076133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#59%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+2:0202:14+2:032m??42221.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#60%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+2:0802:31+1:532m??42235.091122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#61%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:53+2:0002:58+2:025m??42268.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#62%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2:0603:23+2:102m??42293.082154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#63%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+2:2203:50+2:262m??42327.074175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#64%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:09+2:3004:11+2:312m??42351.024192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#65%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:30+2:0605:45+2:0815m??42382.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#66/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1806:10+2:192m??42408.066284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#67/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:33+2:2406:35+2:252m??42433.080313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#68/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2:3107:10+2:335m??42473.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#69/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:15+2:4507:17+2:452m??42489.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#70/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:24+2:4807:26+2:492m??42501.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4434.0
#71/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:10+1:5109:25+2:0515m??42535.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#72%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+2:1809:55+2:202m??42564.065403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#73%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+2:2610:15+2:262m??42584.066451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#74%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:3410:41+2:382m??42610.034502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#75%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:1612:10+2:1910m??42654.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#76%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+2:3112:36+2:315m??42675.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#77|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+2:3112:48+2:312m??42680.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#78|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:2413:14+2:262m??42699.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#79|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:2913:38+2:292m??42721.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#80|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:3014:09+2:322m??42752.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#81|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:3114:40+2:332m??42781.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#82|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+2:3315:11+2:352m??42813.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#83|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+2:1815:50+2:262m??42840.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#84/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:2317:37+1:242m??42868.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#85/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3517:45+1:342m??42878.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#86/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:1618:50+1:1810m??42909.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#87/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:50+1:3719:52+1:452m??42965.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#88/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+1:2720:05+1:312m??42979.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#89/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:3320:50+1:4215m??43006.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#90/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+1:3922:00+1:402m??43087.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#91/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+1:5122:28+1:552m??43120.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#92/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0700:01+1:165m??43193.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#93/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+1:2401:33+1:4330m??53267.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#94/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:11+1:0702:12+1:241m??53302.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#95/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+5302:29+1:001m??53321.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#96/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:45+4602:46+561m??53339.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#97/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25-03:27-2m??53363.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#98/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+46-??53367.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site