Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 04:59:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow but connecting many different places. telescopic, daily by alternate trains.

8361/Σ North- East to West ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 08 2012 (12:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  69 halts  Distance: 3367 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2162 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19166/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 69 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1:55??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:4900:25+1:5010m??242.059 NFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1:4401:40+1:465m??2111.073 NFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:5902:13+1:595m??2145.037 NFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:3803:50+1:5310m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+1:4804:47+2:012m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1:5305:41+2:002m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:5506:15+2:0010m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:102m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1:5408:00+2:0310m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1:5409:04+1:592m??2407.06088mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1:5609:20+2:032m??2421.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1:5309:37+2:012m??2438.03865mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1:5509:56+2:022m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2:0010:25+1:575m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+2:0010:55+2:062m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17|==|DGUDigaru  11:21+1:5511:23+1:582m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1:5212:50+1:4915m??2557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:5113:10+1:525m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+1:5513:58+2:0510m??2605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+2:0614:15+2:092m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2:0715:05+2:135m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+2:0215:27+2:092m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5415:47+1:592m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:5716:15+1:5810m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:4916:44+2:022m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:5916:57+2:032m??2751.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+2:0217:20+2:068m??2774.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+2:0618:00+2:125m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+2:0218:40+2:065m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+2:0719:26+2:092m??2877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+1:5720:20+1:585m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+1:4321:27+1:542m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:4022:50+1:4620m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+1:5723:56+1:585m??21052.06452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+2:0900:52+2:162m??31110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1:3403:50+1:4015m??31200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:4404:24+1:472m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4105:02+1:442m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1:4706:03+1:525m??31308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+1:4906:51+1:532m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1:5207:39+1:5310m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+2:0008:02+2:002m??31406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:4409:15+1:3920m??31435.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:3109:37+1:332m??31457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1:2211:02+1:3020m??31480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:35+1:4611:37+1:472m??31514.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3612:25+2:372m??31593.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2:3813:15+2:4010m??31603.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+2:5713:57+2:582m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+3:1714:44+3:172m??31721.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:2215:12+3:232m??31757.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+2:4416:57+2:4615m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+3:2117:55+3:145m??31878.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+3:4619:25+3:5010m??31967.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+3:3922:45+3:4310m??32162.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19166 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+3:2301:10+3:348m??42162.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#58/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+3:4501:37+3:472m??42176.076133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#59%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+4:0102:14+4:032m??42221.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#60%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+4:0602:31+4:122m??42235.091122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#61%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:53+4:2402:58+4:285m??42268.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#62%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+4:3103:23+4:332m??42293.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#63%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+4:4203:50+4:442m??42327.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#64%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:09+4:4804:11+4:542m??42351.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#65%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+4:3705:45+4:4215m??42382.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#66/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+4:5206:10+4:532m??42408.066284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#67/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:33+4:5706:35+4:582m??42433.080313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#68/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+4:4207:10+4:575m??42473.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0516.0
#69/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:15+5:0507:17+5:062m??42489.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#70/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:24+5:0207:26+5:042m??42501.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4435.0
#71/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:10+4:3009:25+4:4415m??42536.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#72%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+4:3409:55+4:362m??42564.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#73%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+4:4310:15+4:482m??42584.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#74%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+4:5510:41+4:582m??42610.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#75%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4:5312:10+5:0110m??42654.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#76/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+5:1312:36+5:115m??42675.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#77|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+5:1112:48+5:112m??42680.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#78|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+5:0713:14+5:072m??42699.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#79|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+5:0413:38+5:042m??42721.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#80|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+5:0314:09+5:052m??42752.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#81|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+5:0714:40+5:082m??42781.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#82|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+5:0615:11+5:072m??42813.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#83|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+5:1015:50+5:122m??42840.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#84/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+4:3917:37+4:392m??42868.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#85/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+4:4517:45+4:442m??42878.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#86/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+4:2318:50+4:2410m??42909.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#87/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4:1419:52+4:192m??42965.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#88/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+4:2720:05+4:322m??42979.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#89/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+4:4120:50+4:3415m??43006.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#90/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+4:4422:00+4:322m??43087.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#91/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+4:2022:28+4:202m??43120.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#92/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+4:2200:01+4:235m??43193.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#93/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+4:3501:33+4:3630m??53267.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#94/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:11+4:3202:12+4:321m??53302.06944mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#95/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+4:3602:29+4:371m??53321.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#96/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:45+4:1602:46+4:161m??53338.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#97/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+5503:27+552m??53363.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#98/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+4:02-??53367.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site