Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow but connecting many different places. telescopic, daily by alternate trains.

8361/Σ North- East to West ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 08 2012 (12:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  69 halts  Distance: 3366 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2161 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19166/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 69 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+0??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+000:25+210m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35-601:40+25m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1102:13+155m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40-903:50+310m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45-1104:47+02m??2237.065102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+905:41+102m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)06:05+706:15+1310m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+182m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+708:00+1210m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+309:04+92m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1309:20+132m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1709:37+182m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1409:56+152m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1110:25+125m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+1810:55+192m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+2111:23+212m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)12:35+112:50+815m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+913:10+105m??2563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+2213:58+1810m??2604.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+2314:15+242m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+2415:05+255m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+2715:27+272m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+2415:47+242m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1516:15+1310m??2713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+2316:44+242m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+2716:57+282m??2751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+3717:20+348m??2774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+4018:00+445m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+3618:40+425m??2838.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+4519:26+492m??2876.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+2920:20+335m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+1621:27+242m??2930.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1222:50+1920m??2964.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+4223:56+415m??21051.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+3900:52+392m??31109.03338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+503:50+1115m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2004:24+202m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1505:02+152m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1506:03+185m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+3006:51+312m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+3407:39+3410m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+4208:02+422m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+2709:15+2120m??31434.06657mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+2409:37+242m??31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+511:02+1320m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:35+2211:37+222m??31513.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+5212:25+522m??31593.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4113:15+4310m??31602.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:0313:57+1:042m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+1:1114:44+1:112m??31720.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:1315:12+1:132m??31756.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+3316:57+3415m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+5017:55+495m??31877.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:25+1:2410m??31967.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:35+1:4022:45+1:4710m??32161.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19166 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+1:3301:10+1:418m??42161.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#58/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:5201:37+1:522m??42175.076133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#59/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+2:0802:14+2:102m??42220.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#60/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+2:1502:31+2:192m??42234.091122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#61/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:53+2:3002:58+2:315m??42268.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#62/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2:3603:23+2:392m??42292.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#63%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+2:4703:50+2:492m??42326.074177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#64%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:09+2:5404:11+2:592m??42350.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#65%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+2:3005:45+2:3115m??42381.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#66/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+2:4106:10+2:422m??42407.066284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#67/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:33+2:4406:35+2:452m??42432.080313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#68/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+2:5107:10+2:495m??42472.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0517.0
#69/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:15+3:0407:17+3:042m??42489.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#70/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:24+3:0907:26+3:112m??42500.020407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4435.0
#71/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:10+2:1909:25+2:3515m??42535.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#72%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+2:5709:55+2:572m??42564.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#73%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+3:0310:15+3:042m??42583.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#74%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+3:1010:41+3:122m??42609.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#75%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2:4612:10+2:4710m??42653.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#76/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+3:0212:36+3:015m??42674.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#77|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+3:0112:48+3:022m??42679.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#78|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:5813:14+2:582m??42698.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#79|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:5313:38+2:532m??42720.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#80|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:5514:09+2:592m??42751.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#81|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:5914:40+3:002m??42780.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#82|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+3:0015:11+3:042m??42812.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#83|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+2:5315:50+3:022m??42839.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#84/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:5617:37+1:572m??42867.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#85/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+2:0517:45+2:042m??42877.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#86/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:4418:50+1:4710m??42909.056492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#87/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:4219:52+1:482m??42964.075468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#88/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+1:5220:05+1:522m??42978.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#89/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+1:5620:50+2:0415m??43005.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#90/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+2:0522:00+2:052m??43086.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#91/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+2:0322:28+2:032m??43119.050313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#92/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+1:4100:01+1:415m??43192.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#93/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+1:4501:33+1:4130m??53266.05637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#94/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:11+1:4902:12+1:501m??53301.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#95/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+1:3702:29+1:371m??53320.06637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#96/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:45+1:3002:46+1:331m??53338.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#97/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+003:27+02m??53363.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#98/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+1:23-??53366.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.