Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:15:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:15:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow but connecting many different places. telescopic, daily by alternate trains.

8362/Σ North- East to West ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 08 2012 (12:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 100h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 3803 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2162 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1204 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# 1
 MT T S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 03:45 +5 nights
Platform# 4
 MT T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1:49110.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:4100:25+1:4210m0242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1:4101:40+1:415m02111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:5502:13+1:575m22145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:3003:50+1:4610m12199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+1:4504:47+1:542m02237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1:4405:41+1:482m02293.036138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:5006:15+1:5510m12307.059153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+2:032m02344.035180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1:4808:00+1:5610m22376.030142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1:4409:04+1:482m02408.06089mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1:4909:20+1:532m02422.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1:4709:37+1:522m02438.03870mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1:4609:56+1:512m02449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2:0010:25+1:545m02466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+1:5810:55+2:022m02500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+1:5211:23+1:522m02524.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1233.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1:4612:50+1:4115m12557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:4113:10+1:415m02564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+1:4813:58+1:5510m02605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+1:5414:15+1:552m02621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+1:5515:05+1:585m02670.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+1:4715:27+1:502m02697.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+1:4415:47+1:472m02712.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:4716:15+1:4510m02714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:4416:44+1:492m12742.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:4616:57+1:502m12752.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+1:4717:20+1:538m12775.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:5418:00+2:015m02821.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+1:5118:40+1:555m22839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+1:5719:26+2:022m02877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+1:4820:20+1:545m02900.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+1:4321:27+1:492m12931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:3522:50+1:4320m32965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+1:5623:56+1:585m021052.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+2:1200:52+2:152m131110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1:3903:50+1:4015m331200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:4504:24+1:462m131236.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:4205:02+1:432m131254.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1:5206:03+1:555m131308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+1:5806:51+2:022m231352.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+2:0407:39+2:0510m131382.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+2:0808:02+2:082m031406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:5609:15+1:5020m131435.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:4209:37+1:462m031457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1:3211:02+1:3820m031480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:35+1:5411:37+1:542m031514.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+2:3512:25+2:362m031594.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2:2813:15+2:3110m231603.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+2:3813:57+2:382m531652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+2:5414:44+2:552m031721.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:0115:12+3:012m031757.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+2:2716:57+2:3015m431815.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+3:0817:55+2:585m331878.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+4:1119:25+4:1610m131968.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10194.0
#56/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  22:35+4:4322:45+4:5010m232162.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 16m
125 intermediate stations02:17436.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+1:1401:10+1:268m752598.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#58/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:4101:37+1:472m152612.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#59%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+2:0102:03+2:042m152641.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#60%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+2:1602:14+2:182m152657.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+2:3402:31+2:392m052671.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#62%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+2:4303:01+2:492m052704.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#63%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+3:0103:23+3:062m152729.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#64%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+3:1703:50+3:182m052763.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#65%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+3:2504:10+3:302m052787.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#66%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+3:0705:45+3:0815m152818.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#67/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+3:1906:10+3:222m152844.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+3:2506:33+3:262m152869.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#69/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+3:3307:10+3:332m152909.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#70/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+3:5107:15+3:522m052925.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#71/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+3:5607:24+3:562m052937.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4134.0
#72/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+3:1409:25+3:2720m452971.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#73%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+3:4909:55+3:542m053000.065403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#74%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+3:5810:15+4:002m153020.066451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#75%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+4:0710:41+4:112m053046.034502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#76%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+4:1112:10+4:2310m153090.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#77%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+4:3612:36+4:395m053111.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#78|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+4:4012:48+4:422m053116.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#79|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+4:3713:14+4:372m153135.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#80|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+4:3813:38+4:382m153157.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#81|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+4:3814:09+4:412m053188.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#82|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+4:4214:40+4:442m053217.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#83|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+4:4315:11+4:452m053249.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#84|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+4:3315:50+4:352m053276.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#85/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+3:3317:37+3:332m053304.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#86/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+3:3917:45+3:382m053314.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#87/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+3:1018:50+3:1210m653345.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#88/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+3:0119:52+3:082m053401.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#89/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+3:2820:05+3:342m053415.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#90/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+3:3720:50+3:4515m453442.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#91/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+3:4522:00+3:462m053523.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#92/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+3:3222:28+3:382m053556.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#93/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+3:1800:01+3:175m153629.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#94/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+3:1601:33+3:2230m063703.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#95/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3:3502:12+3:352m263738.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#96/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+3:2502:29+3:252m263757.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#97/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+3:2202:46+3:222m363775.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#98/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+1:2903:27+1:292m163799.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#99/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+2:43-463803.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site