Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 16:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow but connecting many different places. telescopic, daily by alternate trains.

8362/Σ North- East to West ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 08 2012 (12:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 3367 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2162 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+1:48??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1:4400:25+1:4410m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1:3801:40+1:385m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+1:5102:13+1:515m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2803:50+1:4210m??2199.042117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+1:4004:47+1:522m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+1:4605:41+1:522m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1:4706:15+1:5210m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+1:5806:55+2:022m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1:4708:00+1:5610m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1:4609:04+1:512m??2407.06088mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+1:4909:20+1:552m??2421.06678mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+1:4609:37+1:522m??2438.03865mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+1:4709:56+1:532m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1:5110:25+1:485m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+1:5010:55+1:562m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17|==|DGUDigaru  11:21+1:4511:23+1:482m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1:4212:50+1:4015m??2557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1:4113:10+1:425m??2564.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+1:4513:58+1:5610m??2605.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+1:5814:15+2:012m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+1:5715:05+2:025m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+1:5215:27+1:582m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+1:4415:47+1:492m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:4716:15+1:4810m??2714.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+1:3816:44+1:502m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:4916:57+1:532m??2751.09344mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+1:5217:20+1:568m??2774.07949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:5618:00+2:015m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+1:5218:40+1:555m??2839.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+1:5619:26+1:582m??2877.02768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4922.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+1:4420:20+1:455m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+1:3221:27+1:422m??2931.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+1:2922:50+1:3620m??2965.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+1:4623:56+1:475m??21052.06452mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:50+1:5000:52+1:562m??31110.03337mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1:1803:50+1:2415m??31200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:2304:24+1:252m??31235.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+1:1905:02+1:222m??31253.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2606:03+1:305m??31308.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+1:2706:51+1:302m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+1:3207:39+1:3210m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+1:3708:02+1:372m??31406.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+1:2309:15+1:1620m??31435.06656mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+1:1009:37+1:122m??31457.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1:0011:02+1:0820m??31480.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:35+1:2111:37+1:222m??31514.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1512:25+2:162m??31593.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+2:1913:15+2:2210m??31603.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+2:4413:57+2:482m??31652.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+3:0714:44+3:072m??31721.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:1115:12+3:122m??31757.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3057.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+2:3416:57+2:3915m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+3:0917:55+3:025m??31878.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+3:3219:25+3:3610m??31967.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#56/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  22:35+3:2722:45+3:3010m??32162.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+4901:10+1:018m??42162.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#58/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+1:1201:37+1:172m??42176.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#59%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:3002:03+1:362m??42205.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#60%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+1:4602:14+1:472m??42221.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+1:5002:31+1:542m??42235.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#62%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+2:0103:01+2:072m??42268.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#63%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2:1303:23+2:172m??42293.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#64%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+2:2903:50+2:302m??42327.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#65%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+2:3904:10+2:422m??42351.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#66%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+2:1905:45+2:2215m??42382.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#67/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+2:3706:10+2:392m??42408.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+2:4606:33+2:472m??42433.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#69/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+2:5107:10+2:532m??42473.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0316.0
#70/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+3:1107:15+3:122m??42489.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#71/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+3:1307:24+3:132m??42501.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4135.0
#72/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+2:2809:25+2:4120m??42536.062413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#73%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+3:0409:55+3:082m??42564.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#74%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+3:1410:15+3:152m??42584.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#75%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+3:2110:41+3:252m??42610.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#76%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+3:1912:10+3:2110m??42654.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#77/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+3:3912:36+3:385m??42675.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#78|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+3:4012:48+3:402m??42680.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#79|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+3:2813:14+3:272m??42699.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#80|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+3:3013:38+3:302m??42721.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#81|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+3:3114:09+3:342m??42752.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#82|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+3:3414:40+3:352m??42781.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#83|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+3:3815:11+3:392m??42813.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#84|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+3:3015:50+3:332m??42840.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#85/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+2:3417:37+2:352m??42868.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#86/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+2:4117:45+2:402m??42878.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#87/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2:1718:50+2:1910m??42909.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#88/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2:1019:52+2:172m??42965.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#89/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+2:2420:05+2:272m??42979.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#90/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+2:3420:50+2:3915m??43006.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#91/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+2:3922:00+2:412m??43087.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#92/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+2:3422:28+2:342m??43120.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#93/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+2:1800:01+2:195m??43193.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#94/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+2:3401:33+2:3430m??53267.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#95/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3702:12+2:372m??53302.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#96/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+2:3202:29+2:312m??53321.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#97/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+2:3302:46+2:322m??53338.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#98/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+1:0203:27+1:022m??53363.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:184.0
#99/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+1:54-??53367.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site