Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slow but connecting many different places. telescopic, daily by alternate trains.

8362/Σ North- East to West ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Sep 08 2012 (12:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 3366 km  1 xfers
#1. 14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2161 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 19168/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1205 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 03:45 +4 nights
Platform# ???
S T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brahmaputra Mail (PT)/14055
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:25+5??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1500:25+1610m??242.059124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#3|--|BOJBhojo  01:35+1101:40+145m??2111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+2702:13+295m??2145.037101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+303:50+1310m??2199.042118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  04:45+104:47+112m??2237.065102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  05:39+2005:41+202m??2293.035138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:05+1806:15+2310m??2307.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+292m??2344.035177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1908:00+2610m??2376.030141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:02+1709:04+222m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:18+2509:20+262m??2421.06778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13!==!JMKJamunamukh  09:35+2909:37+312m??2438.03765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#14!==!KWMKampur  09:54+2809:56+292m??2449.04368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+2410:25+255m??2466.07365mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:53+3110:55+322m??2500.05462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#17!==!DGUDigaru  11:21+3511:23+352m??2523.02858mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#18|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  12:35+1212:50+1815m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+1913:10+215m??2563.06452mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#20%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:48+3613:58+3310m??2604.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  14:13+3814:15+392m??2621.06454mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  15:00+3715:05+375m??2669.08149mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#23%--%BJFBijni (1 PFs)  15:25+4115:27+412m??2696.04954mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  15:45+3315:47+342m??2711.0861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:182.0
#25%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3016:15+2910m??2713.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  16:42+4516:44+462m??2741.05449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:57+502m??2751.09245mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  17:12+1:0017:20+568m??2774.07849mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#29%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  17:55+1:0218:00+1:085m??2820.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  18:35+5718:40+1:055m??2838.05248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  19:24+1:0519:26+1:092m??2876.02767mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4923.0
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  20:15+4820:20+505m??2899.02977mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#33!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  21:25+3121:27+392m??2930.03286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+2722:50+3220m??2964.086 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0187.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:51+5423:56+545m??21051.06453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#36%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:50+5500:52+572m??31109.033 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.0
#37%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  03:35+1503:50+2015m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+3304:24+332m??31234.03030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#39%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2905:02+292m??31252.05836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#40%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  05:58+2906:03+325m??31307.05740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#41!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  06:49+4606:51+462m??31351.04744mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:29+4807:39+4610m??31381.06950mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:00+5508:02+552m??31405.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+3909:15+3220m??31434.06657mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  09:35+3809:37+382m??31456.02152mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#46%==%KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)10:42+1911:02+2620m??31479.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#47/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  11:35+3911:37+392m??31513.010348mECRPatna, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.0
#48/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1512:25+1:172m??31592.01558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#49/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1:0213:15+1:0410m??31602.07457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  13:55+1:2613:57+1:292m??31651.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#51/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  14:42+1:3814:44+1:402m??31720.08467mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:4015:12+1:422m??31756.03871mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3058.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:42+1:0116:57+1:0215m??31814.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#54/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:50+1:2417:55+1:265m??31877.06787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:15+2:0719:25+2:1110m??31966.061100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:10195.0
#56/==/CNB•Kanpur Central (10 PFs)•  22:35+2:2122:45+2:2710m??32161.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19168 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#57/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:02+3601:10+478m??42161.034129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#58/==/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  01:35+5801:37+592m??42175.073133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#59/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  02:01+1:0202:03+1:032m??42205.0101137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#60/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  02:12+1:1402:14+1:162m??42220.058133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#61/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  02:29+1:1802:31+1:202m??42234.072122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#62/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  02:59+1:2303:01+1:302m??42268.074139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#63/--/AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+1:3703:23+1:422m??42292.082156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#64%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  03:48+1:4903:50+1:502m??42326.078177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#65%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  04:08+1:5404:10+1:572m??42350.024193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2031.0
#66%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:30+1:3505:45+1:3815m??42381.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#67/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5306:10+1:552m??42407.072284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#68/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  06:31+1:5506:33+1:552m??42432.068313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#69/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:08+1:5807:10+1:592m??42472.0-373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0317.0
#70/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  07:13+2:1607:15+2:172m??42489.099396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#71/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  07:22+2:2007:24+2:202m??42500.021407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4135.0
#72/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)09:05+1:2609:25+1:3820m??42535.062 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#73%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  09:53+1:5409:55+1:552m??42564.065403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#74%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  10:13+2:0010:15+2:032m??42583.066451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#75%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  10:39+2:0910:41+2:122m??42609.033502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#76%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1:4812:10+1:5310m??42653.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#77/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  12:31+2:1912:36+2:185m??42674.033415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#78|--|VJPVijay Pur (1 PFs)  12:46+2:1812:48+2:192m??42679.047421mWCRVijaipur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#79|--|KHRJKumbhraj (1 PFs)  13:12+2:1213:14+2:122m??42698.062402mWCR473222, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#80|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  13:36+2:0813:38+2:082m??42720.063435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#81|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  14:07+2:0714:09+2:072m??42751.061422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#82|--|PFRPachor Road  14:38+2:0714:40+2:082m??42780.066426mWCRPachore, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#83|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  15:09+2:0915:11+2:142m??42812.044428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#84|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  15:48+2:0315:50+2:122m??42839.016453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4528.0
#85/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  17:35+1:0417:37+1:042m??42867.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#86/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  17:43+1:1317:45+1:122m??42877.035500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#87/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+5118:50+5410m??42909.056492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#88/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+4619:52+522m??42964.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#89/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  20:03+5620:05+582m??42978.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#90/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)20:35+1:0720:50+1:1215m??43005.071496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0881.0
#91/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  21:58+1:1322:00+1:132m??43086.076321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#92/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  22:26+1:1522:28+1:142m??43119.050 WRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#93/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  23:56+5300:01+535m??43192.071122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0274.0
#94/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)01:03+1:0501:33+5830m??53266.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#95/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0202:12+1:022m??53302.074 WRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#96/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:27+1:0302:29+1:022m??53320.07038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#97/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  02:44+5402:46+542m??53338.03835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#98/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  03:25+003:27+02m??53363.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#99/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  03:45+30-??53366.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site