Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connection for Delhi, Bhopal, Vijayawada and Madras

8366/Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPAL, VIJAYAWADA, MADRAS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Sep 08 2012 (8:19PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 2818 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 22688/Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 2440 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+1:03??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1100:22+1:132m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1:1101:05+1:105m??299.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4403:00+465m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4904:20+4825m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+5306:25+5110m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Chandigarh - Madurai SF Express/22688 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+808:45+95m??2378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  09:23+909:25+92m??2429.045276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+310:50-45m??2459.066278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#10/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2517.078247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??2573.058228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:19-13:21-2m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:05-14:35-30m??2643.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03-15:05-2m??2664.054207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
22 intermediate stations03:07167.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12-18:17-5m??2831.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12-20:15-3m??2949.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:35-21:45-10m??21046.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:55292.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??31338.059497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:35389.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-08:40-15m??31727.078317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#20/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  09:39-09:41-2m??31804.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:09132.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??31936.077185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:50142.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  13:50-13:52-2m??32078.063170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36101.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:28-15:33-5m??32179.059271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:32208.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:05-19:20-15m??32387.06826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:43322.0
#25/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??42709.05133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•02:15-02:40-25m??42818.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site