Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity chain between Puducherry and Mumbai faster than the direct train available..Also Direct train is not daily buffer in between is good enough.

8367/Σ PDY-MS-MAS-PUNE-CSTM DAILY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Sep 08 2012 (20:19)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 1475 km  1 xfers
#1. 16116/Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 196 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1279 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry Chennai Egmore Express/16116
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -05:35+0??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  05:41-05:42-1m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  05:48+805:49+91m??116.03923mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#4/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  06:23+006:25+22m??138.06245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  07:01+407:03+42m??175.07248mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  07:28+707:30+72m??1105.05050mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#7/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  07:43+607:45+72m??1116.05331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  08:13+1408:15+162m??1141.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  08:43+2808:45+282m??1171.03332mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#10/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  09:30+12-??1196.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express/11042
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -11:55+0??1196.0658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:58+1513:00+162m??1265.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:14+1913:15+201m??1279.06388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#14/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+181m??1309.035153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1414:30+185m??1333.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#16/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+2315:05+232m??1374.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#17/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+272m??1407.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:44+2815:45+291m??1418.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  16:39+1216:40+151m??1458.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:03+1517:05+152m??1482.051142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m??1497.075170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+212m??1514.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#23/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+918:15+181m??1537.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2018:40+211m??1565.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+2219:30+262m??1613.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+2520:25+3620m??1642.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+4421:05+461m??1694.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+4421:50+1:052m??1735.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0522:20+1:092m??1764.054406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#30/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:48+1:0522:50+1:052m??1789.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#31/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5723:35+582m??1832.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-701:45+135m??2871.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1301:58+131m??2881.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:24+1002:25+151m??2908.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+3104:40+3310m??21021.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+4305:57+442m??21100.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1708:05+185m??21208.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1409:35+215m??21283.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#39/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2709:45+271m??21289.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+252m??21347.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3274.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2612:20+243m??21421.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#42/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:39-112:40+11m??21441.06611mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#43/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+3113:05+313m??21466.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#44/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+17-??21475.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site