Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link to HS Nanded

8368/Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPAL, BHUSAVAL, MANMAD, HS NANDED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 08 2012 (20:27)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2212 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+59??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+1:0600:22+1:062m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1:0201:05+1:015m??299.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4203:00+455m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+4304:20+4525m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4406:25+4510m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+1110:00+115m??2378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2610:35+262m??2420.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+302m??2453.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2811:33+282m??2487.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+3313:20+3020m??2577.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2913:56+292m??2605.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3315:33+343m??2718.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3216:25+325m??2772.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3317:15+342m??2825.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+362m??2852.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4318:16+435m??2890.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+5118:51+432m??2933.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5019:56+5310m??2988.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1721:00+1:182m??21078.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:0922:22+1:092m??21141.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1400:20+1:165m??31280.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3401:50+1:405m??31372.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1804:35+1:175m??31555.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??31624.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:1906:30+1:1615m??31679.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??31703.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#28/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3607:55+1:362m??31795.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:465m??31863.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#30/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:460m??31864.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24112.0
#31|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0811:35+1:165m??31976.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3912:25+1:452m??32039.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:4714:10+1:542m??32153.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:0514:45+2:102m??32181.024384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#35!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:06-??32212.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.