Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:46:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link to HS Nanded

8368/Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPAL, BHUSAVAL, MANMAD, HS NANDED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 08 2012 (20:27)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2211 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 377 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+48??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+5100:22+522m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+4801:05+485m??299.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+2503:00+265m??2211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2304:20+1925m??2263.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1206:25+1210m??2377.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+165m??2377.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+352m??2419.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+3611:02+372m??2452.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+3511:33+352m??2486.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4213:20+4120m??2576.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+5013:56+502m??2604.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5415:33+543m??2717.069181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+5616:25+565m??2771.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0217:15+1:022m??2824.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0617:40+1:072m??2851.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1418:16+1:145m??2889.077 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2118:51+1:222m??2931.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+1:3619:56+1:4110m??2987.088 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0521:00+2:072m??21077.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:5422:22+1:542m??21140.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:0100:20+2:025m??31279.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1701:50+2:245m??31370.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:5704:35+1:575m??31554.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:0005:30+2:012m??31623.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0506:30+2:0315m??31677.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0706:55+2:082m??31701.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#28/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+2:0107:55+2:022m??31794.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1409:00+2:275m??31861.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4711:35+1:565m??31975.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:1312:25+2:162m??32038.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+2:1314:10+2:182m??32152.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+2:2014:45+2:272m??32181.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#34!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:35-??32211.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site