Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 20:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct link to HS Nanded

8368/Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPAL, BHUSAVAL, MANMAD, HS NANDED ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Sep 08 2012 (20:27)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  34 halts  Distance: 2212 km  1 xfers
#1. 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 378 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1834 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express/12208
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -23:15+15??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  00:20+1900:22+192m??276.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  01:00+1501:05+155m??299.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:55-303:00+75m??2212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1404:20+1425m??2264.059249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:55114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+3706:25+3710m??2378.053276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2:1910:00+2:225m??2378.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2:4010:35+2:372m??2420.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2:3611:02+2:362m??2453.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2:3611:33+2:272m??2487.062236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2790.0
#11/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2:3313:20+2:3420m??2577.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#12/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2:4513:56+2:492m??2605.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+2:5915:33+3:033m??2718.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+2:5316:25+3:005m??2772.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#15/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3:0417:15+2:582m??2825.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3:1217:40+3:142m??2852.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3:2918:16+3:305m??2890.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#18/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+3:4218:51+3:432m??2932.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+3:4219:56+3:4510m??2988.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+3:4821:00+3:492m??21078.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#21/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3:3022:22+3:302m??21141.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:4200:20+3:435m??31280.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:1101:50+4:175m??31371.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:5704:35+4:035m??31555.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:1505:30+4:162m??31624.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:0406:30+4:0315m??31678.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:2606:55+4:292m??31702.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:3309:00+4:435m??31862.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#29|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+4:0511:35+4:135m??31976.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#30|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:1612:25+4:172m??32039.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#31|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+4:1714:10+4:232m??32153.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#32!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:3814:45+4:452m??32182.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#33!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:38-??32212.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site