Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:14:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:14:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity to kangra

8369/Σ Kangra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Sep 08 2012 (10:02PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2039 km  2 xfers
#1. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 14035/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ PTK/Pathankot Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 52473/Pathankot -Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 164 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
S T T  
Jogbani/JBN
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# 0
  T T S
Joginder Nagar/JDNX


2 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Joginder Nagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Express/12487
#1|--|JBN»Jogbani (2 PFs)»  -20:00+2:31110.06166mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+2:3820:18+2:395m0113.07865mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|--|ARQArariya Court (3 PFs)  20:40+4:3020:42+4:302m0142.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+2:4521:20+2:465m0180.02844mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2:3223:10+2:1850m31108.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#6%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:56+2:2723:57+2:281m01165.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#7|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:01+2:1901:06+2:205m02232.09243mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:32+2:1701:33+2:191m02273.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:05+3:2202:25+3:1720m02288.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:45108.0
#10/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2:4005:20+2:5010m02396.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:38+3:0005:40+3:012m02402.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:00144.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3:1207:42+3:112m02546.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+2:3609:37+2:3720m02604.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+3:1710:31+3:182m02667.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1990.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+3:5611:55+4:005m22757.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:15+5:5014:25+5:5510m12951.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:42231.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:07+6:3017:10+6:263m021182.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#18/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:06+6:0718:08+6:172m021260.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12106.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5:3820:22+5:372m321366.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#20/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  21:00+5:42-121379.0-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Dhauladhar Express/14035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:45+91521379.011219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#22/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+112m121382.035221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  23:15+1423:17+132m021389.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  23:34+1823:36+182m021409.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#25/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2300:14+242m031449.067220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#26%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+3701:08+383m031506.088229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#27%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:31+4701:33+482m031540.057230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#28%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+3502:15+592m031578.075224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)02:28+5402:30+542m131594.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  02:48+1:0002:50+1:052m131616.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  03:02+1:0503:04+1:052m231628.037238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#32%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+5903:40+5410m031644.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:54+5903:56+592m131661.048247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#34%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:53+1:2505:03+1:4710m331707.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:4406:05+1:445m131759.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#36/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  06:41+1:5406:43+1:532m131801.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  06:56+1:5206:58+1:512m231816.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#38/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  07:14+1:4207:16+1:412m231831.041256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#39/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:20-131875.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Pathankot -Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger/52473
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|--|PTK»Pathankot Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:00+4431875.011331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#41|--|DLSRDalhousie Road (2 PFs)  10:17+1310:19+292m031878.033352mNRDalhousie Road Bypass, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#42|--|KAWLKandwal Halt (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m031888.034404mNRKandwal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43|--|NUPRNurpur Road (2 PFs)  10:50+2310:52+232m031895.030442mNRJassur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#44|--|TLRATalara (1 PFs)  11:11+2511:13+252m031904.022545mNRRaja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#45|--|BLDLBalle da pir larath (1 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m031908.029541mNRBalle da pir larath, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#46|--|BRMRBharmar (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m031914.025466mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#47|--|JWLSJawan Wala Shehar (2 PFs)  11:53+2311:55+382m031921.030477mNRJawan Wala Shehar, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48|--|HRDRHarsar Dehri (2 PFs)  12:10+4312:12+452m031928.026440mNRHarsar Dehri, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#49|--|MGRPMegh Raj Pura (1 PFs)  12:26-12:27-1m031934.020454mNRNagrota, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#50|--|NGRSNagrota Suriyan (2 PFs)  12:36+4512:38+452m031937.022458mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51|--|BRHLBarial Himachal (1 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m031941.021466mNRBaryal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52|--|NDBTNandpur Bhatauli (1 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m131943.027467mNRNandpur Bhatauli, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53|--|GULRGuler (2 PFs)  13:06+4713:08+1:052m031947.021478mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#54|--|LNSLunsu Halt (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m031951.028459mNRLunsu, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#55|--|TRPLTripal Halt (1 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m031955.03520mNRTripal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:533.0
#56|--|JMKRJwalamukhi Road (2 PFs)  14:23+2114:25+232m031958.027549mNRRanital, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#57|--|KPLRKoparlahar (2 PFs)  14:40+2814:42+282m031965.026616mNRNational Highway 303, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#58|--|KGRAKangra (2 PFs)  14:53+3114:55+322m031969.027673mNRKangra, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#59|--|KGMRKangra Mandir (1 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m031973.029665mNRKangra, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#60|--|SMLTSamloti (1 PFs)  15:15-15:16-1m131978.027781mNRNational Highway 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#61|--|NGRTNagrota (2 PFs)  15:28+3815:30+412m031984.010882mNRNagrota Bagwan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#62|--|CMMGChamunda Marg (1 PFs)  15:50+015:51+01m031987.029942mNRNH 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#63|--|PRARParor (1 PFs)  16:05-16:06-1m031994.025974mNRParor, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#64|--|SLHPSulah Himachal Pradesh  16:12-16:13-1m031997.0181005mNRSulah Road, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#65|--|PLMXPalampur Himachal  16:32+2616:34+272m032002.091119mNRPalampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#66|--|PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt  16:57-16:58-1m032006.0281098mNRPatti Village, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#67|--|PHRHPanchrukhi  17:04-17:05-1m032008.0221053mNRPanchrukhi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#68|--|MNHLMajhairan Himachal  17:17-17:18-1m032013.016974mNRMajhairan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#69|--|BJPLBaijnath Paprola (1 PFs)  17:30+1018:05+735m132016.029966mNRPaprola, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#70|--|BJMRBaijnath Mandir (1 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m132020.0151035mNRBaijnath, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#71|--|AHJUAhju  18:42+918:44+112m032027.0141291mNRNational Highway 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#72|--|CTZChauntra Bhater  19:06-19:08-2m032032.0111151mNRNational Highway 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#73|--|JDNX•Joginder Nagar (1 PFs)•  19:45+2-032039.0-1187mNRJoginder Nagar, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site