Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:14:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 2, 2017 02:14:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity to kangra

8369/Σ Kangra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Sep 08 2012 (22:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2039 km  2 xfers
#1. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 14035/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ PTK/Pathankot Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 52473/Pathankot -Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 164 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Jogbani/JBN
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Joginder Nagar/JDNX


2 xfers. 32 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Joginder Nagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Express/12487
#1|--|JBN»Jogbani (2 PFs)»  -20:00+1:31??10.06166mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+1:3820:18+1:385m??113.07865mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  20:40+1120:42+112m??142.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:4621:20+1:485m??180.02844mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1:4323:10+1:2650m??1108.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#6%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:56+1:4323:57+1:441m??1165.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#7|--|KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:01+1:5701:06+1:555m??2232.09244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:32+2:0601:33+2:071m??2273.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:05+2:4102:25+2:3020m??2288.03949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:45108.0
#10/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2:4905:20+3:0210m??2396.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:38+3:1205:40+3:142m??2402.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:00144.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+3:1607:42+3:172m??2546.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+2:4909:37+2:4920m??2604.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+3:1910:31+3:212m??2667.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1990.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+4:2711:55+4:245m??2757.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:15+6:0314:25+6:1410m??2951.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:42231.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:07+7:1617:10+7:193m??21182.084166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#18/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:06+7:3718:08+7:342m??21260.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12106.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+6:0420:22+6:042m??21366.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#20/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  21:00+5:57-??21379.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Dhauladhar Express/14035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:45+4??21379.011219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#22/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  23:00+723:02+82m??21382.035221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  23:15+923:17+92m??21389.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  23:34+1323:36+142m??21409.067220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#25/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1600:14+162m??31449.067220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#26%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1401:08+143m??31506.088228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#27%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:31+1401:33+142m??31540.057230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#28%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+802:15+92m??31578.075224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  02:28+2802:30+282m??31594.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  02:48+3402:50+372m??31616.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  03:02+4003:04+422m??31628.037238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#32%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+4003:40+3610m??31644.072248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:54+3903:56+392m??31661.048247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#34%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:53+5305:03+1:1710m??31707.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1406:05+1:145m??31759.070239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#36/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  06:41+1:2006:43+1:192m??31801.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  06:56+1:1806:58+1:182m??31816.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#38/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  07:14+1:1807:16+1:172m??31831.041256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#39/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:04-??31875.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Pathankot -Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger/52473
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|--|PTK»Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+4??31875.011331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#41|--|DLSRDalhousie Road (2 PFs)  10:17+1410:19+302m??31878.033352mNRDalhousie Road Bypass, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#42|--|KAWLKandwal Halt (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??31888.034404mNRKandwal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43|--|NUPRNurpur Road (2 PFs)  10:50+2210:52+232m??31895.030442mNRJassur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#44|--|TLRATalara (2 PFs)  11:11+2511:13+262m??31904.022545mNRRaja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#45|--|BLDLBalle da pir larath (1 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??31908.029541mNRBalle da pir larath, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#46|--|BRMRBharmar (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??31914.025466mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#47|--|JWLSJawan Wala Shehar (2 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+342m??31921.030477mNRJawan Wala Shehar, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48|--|HRDRHarsar Dehri (2 PFs)  12:10+3612:12+432m??31928.026440mNRHarsar Dehri, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#49|--|MGRPMegh Raj Pura (1 PFs)  12:26-12:27-1m??31934.020454mNRNagrota, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#50|--|NGRSNagrota Suriyan (2 PFs)  12:36+4312:38+432m??31937.022458mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51|--|BRHLBarial Himachal (1 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m??31941.021466mNRBaryal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52|--|NDBTNandpur Bhatauli (1 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??31943.027467mNRNandpur Bhatauli, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53|--|GULRGuler (2 PFs)  13:06+4113:08+482m??31947.021478mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#54|--|LNSLunsu Halt (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??31951.028459mNRLunsu, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#55|--|TRPLTripal Halt (1 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m??31955.03520mNRTripal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:533.0
#56|--|JMKRJwalamukhi Road (2 PFs)  14:23+514:25+152m??31958.027549mNRRanital, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#57|--|KPLRKoparlahar (2 PFs)  14:40+2014:42+202m??31965.026616mNRNational Highway 303, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#58|--|KGRAKangra (2 PFs)  14:53+2414:55+262m??31969.027673mNRKangra, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#59|--|KGMRKangra Mandir (1 PFs)  15:02-15:03-1m??31973.029665mNRKangra, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#60|--|SMLTSamloti (1 PFs)  15:15-15:16-1m??31978.027781mNRNational Highway 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#61|--|NGRTNagrota (2 PFs)  15:28+3115:30+462m??31984.010882mNRNagrota Bagwan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#62|--|CMMGChamunda Marg (1 PFs)  15:50+015:51+01m??31987.029942mNRNH 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#63|--|PRARParor (1 PFs)  16:05+1116:06+111m??31994.025974mNRParor, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#64|--|SLHPSulah Himachal Pradesh  16:12-16:13-1m??31997.0181005mNRSulah Road, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#65|--|PLMXPalampur Himachal  16:32+3016:34+312m??32002.091119mNRPalampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#66|--|PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt  16:57-16:58-1m??32006.0281098mNRPatti Village, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#67|--|PHRHPanchrukhi  17:04-17:05-1m??32008.0221053mNRPanchrukhi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#68|--|MNHLMajhairan Himachal  17:17-17:18-1m??32013.016974mNRMajhairan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#69|--|BJPLBaijnath Paprola (1 PFs)  17:30+1718:05+1535m??32016.029966mNRPaprola, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#70|--|BJMRBaijnath Mandir (1 PFs)  18:12+018:13+01m??32020.0151035mNRBaijnath, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#71|--|AHJUAhju  18:42+2018:44+232m??32027.0141291mNRNational Highway 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#72|--|CTZChauntra Bhater  19:06-19:08-2m??32032.0111151mNRNational Highway 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#73|--|JDNX•Joginder Nagar (1 PFs)•  19:45+14-??32039.0-1187mNRJoginder Nagar, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site