Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:07:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:07:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connectivity to kangra

8369/Σ Kangra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Sep 08 2012 (22:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  32 halts  Distance: 2038 km  2 xfers
#1. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 25h 0m Distance: 1379 km
xfer @ ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 14035/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ PTK/Pathankot Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 52473/Pathankot -Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 164 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Jogbani/JBN
Arrives @ 19:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Joginder Nagar/JDNX


2 xfers. 32 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Jogbani and Joginder Nagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seemanchal Express/12487
#1|--|JBN»Jogbani (2 PFs)»  -20:00+24??10.06166mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  20:13+3220:18+335m??113.07865mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#3|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  20:40+1:0220:42+1:022m??142.06953mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+4121:20+445m??180.02844mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#5|--|KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+4423:10+2850m??1108.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#6/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  23:56+1:0223:57+1:031m??1165.06339mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#7/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  01:01+1:0301:06+1:015m??2232.09244mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2641.0
#8/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  01:32+1:1001:33+1:121m??2273.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)02:05+1:3202:25+1:2920m??2288.03948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:45108.0
#10/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:5705:20+2:0210m??2396.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#11/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  05:38+2:0805:40+2:092m??2402.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
35 intermediate stations02:00144.0
#12/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+2:1707:42+2:182m??2546.03671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#13/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+1:4009:37+1:3620m??2604.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+2:1110:31+2:132m??2667.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1990.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+3:1611:55+3:205m??2757.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:15+5:0814:25+5:1410m??2951.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:42231.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:07+6:3517:10+6:373m??21182.084166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#18/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:06+6:5918:08+6:572m??21260.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12106.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+6:1120:22+6:102m??21366.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#20/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)  21:00+5:50-??21379.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Dhauladhar Express/14035
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:45+8??21379.011218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#22/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+112m??21382.034221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#23/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  23:15+1323:17+132m??21389.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  23:34+1823:36+182m??21409.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#25/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1500:14+162m??31449.067220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#26%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+801:08+83m??31506.088228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#27%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:31+601:33+62m??31540.057230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#28%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+302:15+62m??31578.075227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  02:28+1802:30+182m??31594.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  02:48+2202:50+222m??31616.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  03:02+2203:04+252m??31628.037238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#32%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1803:40+1410m??31644.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:54+1503:56+152m??31661.048247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#34%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:53+2305:03+3810m??31706.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#35/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3006:05+305m??31759.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#36%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  06:41+3206:43+322m??31800.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  06:56+3106:58+302m??31815.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#38%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  07:14+3107:16+312m??31830.041257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#39/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+23-??31874.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Pathankot -Joginder Nagar Kangra Valley Passenger/52473
0 intermediate stations0.0
#40|--|PTK»Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)»  -10:00+2??31874.011331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:173.0
#41|--|DLSRDalhousie Road (2 PFs)  10:17+1110:19+292m??31877.033352mNRDalhousie Road Bypass, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#42|--|KAWLKandwal Halt (1 PFs)  10:37-10:38-1m??31887.034404mNRKandwal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43|--|NUPRNurpur Road (2 PFs)  10:50+2210:52+222m??31894.030442mNRJassur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#44|--|TLRATalara (2 PFs)  11:11+2511:13+252m??31903.022545mNRRaja-ka-Talab, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#45|--|BLDLBalle da pir larath (1 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??31907.029541mNRBalle da pir larath, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#46|--|BRMRBharmar (2 PFs)  11:37-11:38-1m??31913.025466mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#47|--|JWLSJawan Wala Shehar (2 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+342m??31920.030477mNRJawan Wala Shehar, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#48|--|HRDRHarsar Dehri (2 PFs)  12:10+4012:12+432m??31927.026440mNRHarsar Dehri, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#49|--|MGRPMegh Raj Pura (1 PFs)  12:26-12:27-1m??31933.020454mNRNagrota, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#50|--|NGRSNagrota Suriyan (2 PFs)  12:36+4412:38+442m??31936.022458mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#51|--|BRHLBarial Himachal (1 PFs)  12:48-12:49-1m??31940.021466mNRBaryal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#52|--|NDBTNandpur Bhatauli (1 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m??31942.027467mNRNandpur Bhatauli, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#53|--|GULRGuler (2 PFs)  13:06+4413:08+522m??31946.021478mNRState Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#54|--|LNSLunsu Halt (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??31950.028459mNRLunsu, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#55|--|TRPLTripal Halt (1 PFs)  13:29-13:30-1m??31954.03520mNRTripal, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:533.0
#56|--|JMKRJwalamukhi Road (2 PFs)  14:23+1114:25+192m??31957.027549mNRRanital, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#57|--|KPLRKoparlahar (2 PFs)  14:40+2514:42+252m??31964.026616mNRNational Highway 303, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#58|--|KGRAKangra (2 PFs)  14:53+3014:55+312m??31968.027673mNRKangra, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#59|--|KGMRKangra Mandir (1 PFs)  15:02+1115:03+111m??31972.029665mNRKangra, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#60|--|SMLTSamloti (1 PFs)  15:15+015:16+01m??31977.027781mNRNational Highway 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#61|--|NGRTNagrota (2 PFs)  15:28+3815:30+512m??31983.010882mNRNagrota Bagwan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#62|--|CMMGChamunda Marg (1 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??31986.029942mNRNH 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#63|--|PRARParor (1 PFs)  16:05+616:06+61m??31993.025974mNRParor, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#64|--|SLHPSulah Himachal Pradesh (1 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??31996.0181005mNRSulah Road, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#65|--|PLMXPalampur Himachal (2 PFs)  16:32+3816:34+392m??32001.091119mNRPalampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#66|--|PTRJPatti Rajpura Halt (1 PFs)  16:57-16:58-1m??32005.0281098mNRPatti Village, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#67|--|PHRHPanchrukhi (1 PFs)  17:04+017:05+01m??32007.0221053mNRPanchrukhi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#68|--|MNHLMajhairan Himachal (1 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??32012.016974mNRMajhairan, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#69|--|BJPLBaijnath Paprola (2 PFs)  17:30+2418:05+2135m??32015.029966mNRPaprola, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#70|--|BJMRBaijnath Mandir (1 PFs)  18:12-18:13-1m??32019.0151035mNRBaijnath, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#71|--|AHJUAhju (1 PFs)  18:42+2518:44+272m??32026.0141291mNRNational Highway 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:225.0
#72|--|CTZChauntra Bhater (1 PFs)  19:06-19:08-2m??32031.0111151mNRNational Highway 154, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:377.0
#73|--|JDNX•Joginder Nagar (1 PFs)•  19:45+17-??32038.0-1187mNRJoginder Nagar, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site