Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:55:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects AII and LKO through convenient timings. Four days a week.

8371/Σ LKO-AII. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Sep 08 2012 (23:08)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1926 km  1 xfers
#1. 12229/Lucknow Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12215/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 50m Distance: 1435 km
Departs @ 22:15
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Mail (PT)/12229
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:15+0??10.074124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#2/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:38+2823:40+312m??1102.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0763.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:47+2100:52+215m??2165.073157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4101:55+425m??2235.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#5/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:46+5202:48+542m??2298.035191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+4603:45+4610m??2326.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#7/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:18+4705:23+485m??2430.039216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5736.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+5206:23+513m??2466.032216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4725.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:10+50-??2491.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12215
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -09:20+1??2491.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:36+509:38+52m??2501.051219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:58+610:00+62m??2518.062219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#13%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  10:50+2310:52+232m??2569.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  11:45+3211:48+333m??2644.064271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:22151.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+2214:20+2310m??2795.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:10135.0
#16%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2416:40+2310m??2930.080480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:35206.0
#17!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  19:15+4319:17+432m??21136.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5599.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  21:12+2021:22+1910m??21235.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:15+2822:17+302m??21287.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47128.0
#20/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  00:04+4800:06+482m??31415.02778mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#21%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+3001:30+3020m??31444.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  02:11+4402:13+442m??31490.05937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#23/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:08+3603:13+375m??31544.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:54+4303:56+432m??31615.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:46+3904:51+405m??31674.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:30233.0
#26/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+3607:23+362m??31907.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#27/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+31-??31926.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site