Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:03:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:03:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
People dont have train to KMU at this time from TPJ. They can use this chain since TPJ-NCR pass arrives at 4th PF @TJ when, TJ-KMU PASS will leave from PF #5.

8372/Σ Trichy Kumbakonam Eve Pass Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Boatmail The Rock star of Mainline*~  Sep 08 2012 (11:23PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 3h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 89 km  1 xfers
#1. 76852/Trichy - Karaikal DMU
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 50 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 56820/Thanjavur Kumbakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 39 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 19:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kumbakonam/KMU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Kumbakonam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Trichy - Karaikal DMU/76852
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:30+1??10.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:37+416:38+51m??13.04984mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:47+1016:48+181m??110.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??115.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  17:00+2117:01+221m??121.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  17:13+2217:14+241m??132.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  17:22+2417:23+241m??140.02149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#8!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+818:00+810m??150.04963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Thanjavur Kumbakkonam Passenger (UnReserved)/56820
0 intermediate stations06:000.0
#9|--|TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:10+0??150.06763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10|--|TTTitte (2 PFs)  18:19+418:20+41m??160.05140mSRTamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11|--|PVLPasupatikovil (1 PFs)  18:26-18:27-1m??165.04740mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#12|--|AZPAyyampet (1 PFs)  18:30-18:31-1m??168.05238mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13|--|PDVPandaravadai (2 PFs)  18:36+418:37+141m??172.03836mSRRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#14|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??175.06432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15|--|SPLSundaraperumal Kovil (2 PFs)  18:48+1518:49+161m??180.03034mSRTamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16|--|SWISwamimalai (1 PFs)  18:53-18:54-1m??182.03734mSRSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17|--|DSMDarasuram (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??185.0828mSRDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#18|--|KMU•Kumbakonam (3 PFs)•  19:30-5-??189.0-30mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site