Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connecting two major tourist destinations lacking any direct connection.

8373/Σ Bangalore - Ooty ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  Sep 08 2012 (11:29PM)
26
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 467 km  2 xfers
#1. 12257/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 12m Distance: 385 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express/12257
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  21:23+1221:25+122m??115.066911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#3|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  22:12+2122:14+212m??166.070896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1993.0
#4|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  23:33+2723:35+272m??1159.039466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4266.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2801:20+333m??2225.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#6/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+4102:20+445m??2284.054174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:52101.0
#7/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  04:12+2404:15+243m??2385.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1405:15+1715m??2385.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#9/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-3-??2421.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2421.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#11|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1310:40+310m??2448.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#12|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+210:48+21m??2450.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#13|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+111:00+21m??2453.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#14|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+11m??2459.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#15|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+11m??2463.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#16|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-??2467.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site