Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur via ADI

8375/Σ Pune Jaipur via ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Sep 09 2012 (12:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 1831 km  1 xfers
#1. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12298
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.089556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+142m??164.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)00:45+700:50+85m??2180.0826mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
85 intermediate stations05:25445.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+4-??2625.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+3??2625.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#6%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+610:22+62m??2631.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#7/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+102m??2654.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#8%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1811:16+192m??2675.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+312m??2717.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3512:20+372m??2739.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3812:36+382m??2752.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+113:57+35m??2782.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#13!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1614:50+1710m??2834.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#14|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+232m??2878.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??2917.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3116:27+312m??2933.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3416:41+342m??2948.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#18|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+272m??21000.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#19!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+362m??21021.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#20!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:34+422m??21054.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+432m??21074.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#22!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4319:14+442m??21088.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#23!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:50+610m??21140.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+142m??21169.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1422:04+162m??21220.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+923:15+1310m??21274.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+202m??21280.078424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0585.0
#28|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1900:35+225m??31365.060283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#29|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2101:41+195m??31425.095273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#30/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2202:00+222m??31452.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#31/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-503:20+210m??31500.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1003:40+102m??31521.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1504:02+152m??31551.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  04:19+1804:21+182m??31569.019219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2105:30+2225m??31583.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2405:48+242m??31589.031209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2906:17+282m??31603.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#38/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4306:44+442m??31631.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2619.0
#39/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+4107:15+415m??31650.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4307:22+442m??31654.059229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#41/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+5008:16+522m??31706.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#42%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+5908:43+1:012m??31730.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1527.0
#43%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+2610:00+292m??31757.028273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#44/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+1111:10+172m??31790.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#45/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+10-??31831.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site