Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:09:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:09:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Jaipur via ADI

8375/Σ Pune Jaipur via ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Sep 09 2012 (00:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 35m  39 halts  Distance: 1831 km  1 xfers
#1. 12298/Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1206 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 39 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Ahmedabad AC Duronto Express/12298
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.089556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  22:18+1422:20+152m??164.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)00:45+1100:50+325m??2180.0897mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
86 intermediate stations05:25445.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:15+11-??2625.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Yoga Express/19031
0 intermediate stations0.0
#5/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??2625.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#6!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+510:22+62m??2631.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#7/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+102m??2654.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#8%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1611:16+172m??2675.06871mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2711:55+282m??2717.05793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#10%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2712:20+282m??2738.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3312:36+332m??2752.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-213:57+05m??2781.073216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1014:50+1110m??2834.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#14%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1715:37+172m??2878.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2816:12+282m??2917.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3216:27+332m??2933.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#17!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3616:41+362m??2947.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#18!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+262m??2999.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#19%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3417:59+342m??21021.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#20!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4018:34+402m??21054.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4118:55+412m??21073.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#22!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4019:14+402m??21087.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#23!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+420:50+510m??21139.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#24%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+132m??21168.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#25%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1622:04+172m??21219.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#26%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+823:15+1310m??21274.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  23:23+1823:25+192m??21280.078424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:0584.0
#28%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+1500:35+165m??31364.060284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0161.0
#29/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  01:36+2301:41+235m??31425.094272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#30/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  01:58+2802:00+282m??31452.041308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#31/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  03:10-103:20+310m??31500.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#32%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  03:38+1103:40+112m??31521.090228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#33%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  04:00+1504:02+162m??31551.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#34%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:19+1904:21+192m??31568.019219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#35/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  05:05+2205:30+2425m??31582.024219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#36/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  05:46+2905:48+292m??31589.031210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+2706:17+272m??31602.066216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#38/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  06:42+4006:44+422m??31630.045222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#39/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+3807:15+375m??31650.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  07:20+4007:22+402m??31654.059229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#41/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:14+4908:16+512m??31705.058247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#42%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:41+5408:43+562m??31729.022256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#43%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  09:58+1410:00+192m??31757.028274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0832.0
#44/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  11:08+811:10+132m??31789.042268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#45%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  12:10+9-??31831.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.