Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:36:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:36:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night departure, Morning Break to complete daily routines. Morning arrival at Bangalore, so office can be attended

8383/Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bangalore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Sep 09 2012 (10:17AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1887 km  1 xfers
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 606 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1281 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC

1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25+2310.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+422:11+62m0139.046540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:58-323:00+22m0175.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4962.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49-323:51+12m01137.052455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3986.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:30+2101:35+235m02223.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+503:20+75m02309.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2286.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)04:42+2104:43+201m02395.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)04:55+1504:56+151m02407.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:03+2805:06+283m12415.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#10/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+2805:28+282m02438.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#11/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+3205:47+342m02461.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+3506:34+362m02502.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+3907:08+392m02545.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25+2-32606.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 16m
147 intermediate stations10:000.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3210:10+3410m03606.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+913:10+225m03814.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#17/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+1816:07+212m031049.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:35-118:50+1015m031181.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#19/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+1321:00+132m031329.067420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#20%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+923:10+122m031472.061407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations03:08189.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+3302:20+332m041661.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#22%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+703:30+85m041695.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#23/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+1304:00+132m141728.060457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40159.0
#24/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+11-1041887.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site