Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 11:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Night departure, Morning Break to complete daily routines. Morning arrival at Bangalore, so office can be attended

8383/Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shubham Jain*^~  Sep 09 2012 (10:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 1889 km  1 xfers
#1. 12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 607 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 06:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Nagpur Express/12923
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0310.053553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  22:09+1222:11+122m0139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  22:56+322:58+52m0175.073513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#4/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  23:49+223:51+42m01137.051455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4286.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:33+2601:35+342m02223.051496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4086.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+1103:20+95m02309.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#7/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:04+2405:06+252m12416.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:26+2505:28+252m02439.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#9/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  05:45+2605:47+252m02462.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  06:32+2506:34+252m02503.082478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#11/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  07:06+3507:08+342m02546.048421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  08:25-3-32607.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692 - Buffer: 10m
149 intermediate stations10:000.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+3310:10+3410m03607.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+513:10+165m03815.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+3216:07+332m031050.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+418:50+1515m031182.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#17/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+3021:00+292m031330.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#18%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+272m031473.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45122.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2501:00+385m041595.052454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+4402:20+442m041663.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+2203:30+205m041696.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+292m141729.060458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#23/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:40+20-1041889.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site