Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast ,Non-Tlspc .

8388/Σ Ahmedabad-Yasvantpur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Sep 09 2012 (4:27PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1648 km  1 xfers
#1. 12297/Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 625 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12630/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 0m Distance: 1023 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 14 halts. 356 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Pune AC Duronto Express/12297
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.08251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
85 intermediate stations05:25446.0
#2/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:55+004:00+25m??2446.0566mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:05+1506:07+162m??2561.061623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:10+8-??2625.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubli) (PT)/12630 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:050.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)11:05+3011:20+3815m??2625.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+516:45+155m??2904.067555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03138.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:48+4518:50+472m??21042.044751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:48122.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  21:38+1921:40+222m??21164.027732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1410m??21184.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:20144.0
#10!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  00:55+2300:57+252m??31328.074597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
19 intermediate stations02:08160.0
#11|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)T03:05-03:10-5m??31488.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:3396.0
#12!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  04:43+1704:45+182m??31584.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#13/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  06:20+15-??31648.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site