Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:19:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 20:19:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

8389/Σ Mysore Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (16:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 806 km  1 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 668 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1616:10+162m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1716:30+182m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+142m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2619:02+1547m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??1138.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#7/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+1021:10+102m??1151.068912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:33174.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1423:45+192m??1325.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2400:20+262m??2359.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+4001:45+435m??2427.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5102:30+512m??2479.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+5803:05+1:002m??2520.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+1:0403:32+1:051m??2548.079406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+5904:25+591m??2617.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+335m??2656.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+3406:04+341m??2666.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+3806:30+425m??2693.052458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#18|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  08:40+25-??2806.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site