Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

8389/Σ Mysore Solapur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (16:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 794 km  1 xfers
#1. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22134/Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 656 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  16:08+1416:10+152m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  16:28+1616:30+182m??164.051634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#4/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+162m??1126.024802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#5/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  18:15+2319:02+1047m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Solapur SF Express/22134
0 intermediate stations04:580.0
#6/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:50+2??1138.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#7/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:08+921:10+112m??1151.064910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:33163.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:43+1023:45+152m??1314.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+232m??2347.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#10!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+3801:45+435m??2415.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28+5002:30+502m??2467.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  03:03+5003:05+532m??2508.067332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:31+1:0103:32+1:021m??2537.079407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  04:24+5704:25+571m??2606.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+2605:50+335m??2644.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:03+3306:04+341m??2655.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:25+3906:30+455m??2681.052457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#18|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  08:40+31-??2794.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.