Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:46:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:46:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This link through daily basis. MDU - MS pantry available, MS - BZA no pantry, BZA - NDLS pantry available.

839/Σ Madurai - Chennai - Vijayawada - Newdelhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 06 2012 (23:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2944 km  2 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17643/Circar Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0210.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m2121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+807:55+122m2162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1709:05+195m11157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2909:55+301m21226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+282m31280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+911:55+142m11335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+202m41438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+2013:55+202m61468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m31486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40+7-41493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Circar Express/17643 - Buffer: 22m
24 intermediate stations17:000.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:00+717:20+520m81493.0466mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#13/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  18:28+3418:30+342m31545.07518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  18:58+3119:00+312m11580.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+322m11607.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1420:27+182m21635.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:52+3020:53+311m21674.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#18/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  21:19+3721:20+471m11708.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:37+5121:38+531m31724.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  22:03+5822:04+591m11762.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#21/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  22:36+5222:37+541m11790.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:09+5323:10+531m31819.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:26+4823:27+521m21832.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:34+5323:35+551m31840.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0123:45+1:011m31855.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  00:04+1:0000:05+1:021m22875.0349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4700:45+471m42897.04016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#28/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:22+601:24+62m12922.05530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  01:44+3801:45+381m02941.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+3902:55+4620m42952.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 14m
130 intermediate stations01:15241.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:1504:20+1:1810m631193.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1:3007:05+1:322m131401.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:2011:10+1:2210m331644.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1:2714:20+1:2810m131852.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1:2818:43+1:303m132150.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+1:4220:20+1:475m232242.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56291.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+1:3100:28+1:4112m542533.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:5601:40+1:593m242631.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+1:4503:53+1:523m242749.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2:2806:44+2:282m342937.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#41/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+2:27-442944.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site