Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:48:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:48:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This link through daily basis. MDU - MS pantry available, MS - BZA no pantry, BZA - NDLS pantry available.

839/Σ Madurai - Chennai - Vijayawada - Newdelhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 06 2012 (23:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2704 km  2 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17643/Circar Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


2 xfers. 10 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+82m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1209:05+135m??1157.08685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2309:55+241m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+111:55+42m??1335.07046mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+613:25+72m??1438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1013:55+102m??1468.06032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:13+014:15+02m??1486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-5-??1493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Circar Express/17643 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:00+417:20+220m??1493.0466mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#13/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  18:28+3018:30+302m??1545.07518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+292m??1580.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??1607.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1120:27+132m??1635.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:52+2720:53+281m??1674.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#18/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  21:19+3421:20+451m??1708.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:37+4821:38+491m??1724.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  22:03+5422:04+551m??1762.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#21/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  22:36+4922:37+511m??1790.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:09+5523:10+551m??1819.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:26+4923:27+531m??1832.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:34+5523:35+571m??1840.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0123:45+1:021m??1855.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  00:04+1:0100:05+1:031m??2875.0349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4700:45+471m??2897.04016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#28/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:22+001:24+02m??2922.05530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  01:44+4001:45+401m??2941.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+3402:55+4020m??2952.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+604:20+1010m??2952.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+262m??21160.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1210m??21403.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21611.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2518:43+283m??21909.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3620:20+415m??22001.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+5100:28+5112m??32293.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:1201:40+1:133m??32391.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+5603:53+1:003m??32509.067172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49187.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+5906:44+592m??32696.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:218.0
#41/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+57-??32704.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site