Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 20:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This link through daily basis. MDU - MS pantry available, MS - BZA no pantry, BZA - NDLS pantry available.

839/Σ Madurai - Chennai - Vijayawada - Newdelhi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~  Jan 06 2012 (11:39PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  10 halts  Distance: 2703 km  2 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17643/Circar Express
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 459 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS

2 xfers. 10 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+707:15+71m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+195m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2409:55+251m??1227.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2510:40+252m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+1011:55+122m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1313:25+132m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:54+1513:55+161m??1469.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:14-114:15+01m??1487.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-3-??1493.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Circar Express/17643 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#12/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:00+5017:20+020m??1493.0468mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#13/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  18:28+2718:30+272m??1545.07518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  18:58+2719:00+282m??1580.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:23+2419:25+252m??1607.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+520:27+92m??1635.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:52+1920:53+201m??1674.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#18/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  21:19+2421:20+351m??1708.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:37+3821:38+391m??1724.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  22:03+4322:04+441m??1762.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#21/==/OGL•Ongole (3 PFs)•  22:36+4222:37+431m??1790.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#22/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:09+4123:10+411m??1819.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#23/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:26+3623:27+381m??1832.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:34+3923:35+411m??1840.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#25/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:44+4623:45+461m??1855.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  00:04+4800:05+481m??2875.0349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#27/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+3400:45+361m??2897.04016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#28/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:22+001:24+02m??2922.05530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  01:44+2701:45+281m??2941.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+3202:55+3820m??2952.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-704:20+310m??2952.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#32/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1207:05+162m??21160.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00-511:10+210m??21403.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+214:20+610m??21611.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+1118:43+143m??21909.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1620:20+215m??22001.074497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56291.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:16+1400:28+1412m??32292.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+2601:40+283m??32390.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+503:53+113m??32508.067173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+806:44+92m??32696.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#41/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+12-??32703.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site