Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 10:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

8391/Σ Howrah Rameshwram ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (4:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2269 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2003 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 56829/Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 22
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T   S

1 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+352210.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+3818:00+395m31115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+22m21231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+3020:25+302m21294.07722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:30115.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+1922:00+205m01409.03728mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#6/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2922:50+295m61437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#7/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2523:35+2515m31456.08825mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#8/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+2601:20+255m02603.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#9/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1504:32+212m02820.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2505:55+2420m22881.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5508:52+562m121082.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#12/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0810:00+1:091m321172.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4911:55+5115m621231.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5314:09+1:001m321370.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#15/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59-416:00+01m321486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+3220:20+2925m521667.0518mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:49+3420:50+361m821692.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+4621:20+462m621722.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:49+4721:50+481m221758.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+385m321825.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+5123:40+592m321880.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1100:30+1:121m231934.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#23%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:2201:30+1:251m131992.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3-432004.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56829
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:40+0732004.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#26|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  06:54+606:55+61m132017.05894mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#27|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  07:11+407:12+51m132033.051116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#28|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  07:27+207:29+52m132046.057100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  07:41+207:42+41m132057.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#30|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  07:48-07:49-1m132063.06697mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  07:58+707:59+71m132073.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  08:08+908:09+91m132083.061103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#33|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m132088.042110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#34|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+908:25+131m132094.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m132099.07777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#36|--|KALKallal  08:41+1708:42+211m132112.012981mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#37|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  08:50+2508:51+251m132129.02690mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#38|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  09:04+2509:05+261m132135.041105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#39|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1009:40+115m132155.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  09:50+1309:51+131m032166.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#41|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  10:04+1110:05+121m132179.07543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#42|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  10:21+1410:22+141m032199.05919mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+132m132215.05910mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m132224.06012mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#45|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  11:01+1111:02+111m132235.0577mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#46|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m132249.0225mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#47|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  11:24+811:25+131m132251.0247mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#48|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  11:41-11:42-1m132258.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#49|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  12:45-20-432269.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site