Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:38:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

8391/Σ Howrah Rameshwram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Sep 09 2012 (16:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2290 km  1 xfers
#1. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 2003 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 56829/Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 23 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+7??10.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+618:00+75m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+619:27+82m??1231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5663.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  20:23+2520:25+242m??1294.08122mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
32 intermediate stations02:20165.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+4922:50+495m??1459.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#6/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4823:35+5115m??1478.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+5701:20+565m??2625.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#8/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4104:32+422m??2842.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+4505:55+4320m??2903.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:1408:52+1:162m??21103.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:3310:00+1:341m??21193.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+1:0111:55+1:0115m??21253.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+1:2514:09+1:261m??21392.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#14/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1:1616:00+1:191m??21508.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+1:1620:20+1:0925m??21689.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:49+5620:50+561m??21713.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+1:0021:20+1:002m??21744.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:49+1:0521:50+1:051m??21780.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:0123:00+1:075m??21847.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:2223:40+1:372m??21902.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#21/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:4800:30+1:491m??31955.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#22%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:5201:30+1:521m??32014.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations02:0011.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+38-??32025.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger (UnReserved)/56829
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24|--|TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:40+1??32025.05885mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  06:54+506:55+61m??32038.05894mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  07:11+807:12+81m??32054.051116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#27|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  07:27+507:29+72m??32067.057100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  07:41+707:42+111m??32078.05890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  07:48-07:49-1m??32084.06697mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  07:58+1207:59+121m??32094.06598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  08:08+1408:09+141m??32103.060103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#32|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32109.042110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#33|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  08:24+1408:25+181m??32115.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#34|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??32120.07777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#35|--|KALKallal  08:41+2208:42+251m??32133.012981mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#36|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  08:50+2908:51+291m??32150.02690mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#37|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  09:04+3009:05+311m??32156.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#38|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2309:40+235m??32176.06270mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  09:50+2509:51+261m??32186.06459mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  10:04+2610:05+271m??32200.07543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#41|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  10:21+3210:22+321m??32220.05919mSRTamil Nadu 623527, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  10:38+3210:40+332m??32236.05910mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#43|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m??32245.06012mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#44|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  11:01+3111:02+311m??32256.0577mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#45|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??32270.0225mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#46|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  11:24+2711:25+351m??32272.0247mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#47|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  11:41+5311:42+531m??32279.0107mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0311.0
#48|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  12:45-14-??32290.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site